USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 22, 2019 - Sunday, July 28, 2019
Sacramento State University
Sacramento, CA





      news          photos         results          meet website


NEWS

PHOTOS
Antwi_Barbara MVP
MVP_19sacramento Pyatt_Aaliyah
Seetoo_Emma-19Sacramento Beckford_Taylor-19Sacramento
Mead_-Anjali-19Sacramento

 

VIRGINIA RESULTS SCOREBOARD       
Virginia results:  composite results   
 daily results        full meet results

COMPOSITE RESULTS

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

1

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

400m

MVP League

53.60

1

MVP League

15-16 girls

4x400m Relay

 

3:43.73

2

Emma Seetoo

15-16 girls

Long Jump

MVP League

5.51m

2

MVP League A

17-18 girls

4x400m Relay

 

3:43.71

3

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

200m

MVP League

23.97

5

Anjali Mead

15-16 girls

Pole Vault

Xtreme Heights

3.45m

5

Eriana Hollowell

13-14 girls

Long Jump

Unattached

5.01m

5

Taylor Beckford

17-18 boys

Triple Jump

Unattached

14.62m

5

MVP League A

17-18 girls

4x100m Relay

 

46.92

6

Pearl Nagbe

17-18 girls

400m

MVP League

55.78

7

Morgan Snow

17-18 girls

200m

MVP League

24.63

8

Barbara Antwi

17-18 girls

Shot Put

PWC Panthers TFC

12.41m

9

Gartasia Crawley

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles

MVP League

1:03.14

10

Samantha Tiong

15-16 girls

Triple Jump

Virginia Pride TC

10.78m

10

Sabrina Sokol

17-18 girls

Heptathlon

MVP League

4273 pts.

10

MVP League B

17-18 girls

4x100m Relay

 

47.86

13

Emily Catlett

15-16 girls

400m

MVP League

58.53

14

Emma Seetoo

15-16 girls

200m semis

MVP League

25.30

15

Samantha Tiong

15-16 girls

Long Jump

Virginia Pride TC

4.98m

15

MVP League B

17-18 girls

4x400m Relay

 

4:06.64

17

Emily Catlett

15-16 girls

800m

MVP League

2:21.44

17

Sabrina Sokol

17-18 girls

High Jump

MVP League

1.55m

19

Dahja Price

17-18 girls

100m

MVP League

12.39

19

Sophia Barthlow

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Virginia Pride TC

2438 pts.

20

Erin Irlan

15-16 girls

400m

MVP League

59.49

21

Lola Garvie

15-16 girls

1500m

MVP League

5:07.47

25

Jana Riley

17-18 girls

400m

MVP League

58.46

25

Ransford Antwi

11-12 boys

High Jump

PWC Panthers TFC

1.30m

26

Dahja Price

17-18 girls

200m

MVP League

25.16

27

Taylor Beckford

17-18 boys

Long Jump

Unattached

6.23m

28

Lola Garvie

15-16 girls

3000m

MVP League

11:39.84

30

Emma Seetoo

15-16 girls

100m

MVP League

12.63

31

Samantha Tiong

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

Virginia Pride TC

16.54

31

Dean Johnson

17-18 boys

400m Hurdles

MVP League

58.03

32

Lauren Jones

17-18 girls

Long Jump

MVP League

5.01m

34

Bahiyyah Barnes

17-18 girls

400m

WestEnd RichmondStriders

59.37

35

Trinity McCall

17-18 girls

400m

MVP League

59.46

36

Chanan Mathis

13-14 boys

200m

MVP League

24.72

36

Lauren Jones

17-18 girls

200m

MVP League

25.93

36

Lorenzo Laurenzano

15-16 boys

1500m

MVP League

4:39.48

36

Dean Johnson

17-18 boys

110m Hurdles

MVP League

15.45

49

Taylor Beckford

17-18 boys

100m

Unattached

11.69

Q

Dahja Price

17-18 girls

100m 1st rd

MVP League

12.41

Q

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

200m 1st rd

MVP League

24.44

Q

Emma Seetoo

15-16 girls

200m 1st rd

MVP League

25.39

Q

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

200m 2nd rd

MVP League

24.39

Q

Morgan Snow

17-18 girls

200m 1st rd

MVP League

24.38

Q

Morgan Snow

17-18 girls

200m 2nd rd

MVP League

24.67

Q

MVP League A

17-18 girls

4x100m Relay 1st rd

 

46.60

Q

MVP League

15-16 girls

4x400m Relay 1st rd

 

3:51.17

Q 

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

400m 1st rd

MVP League

54.55

Q 

Pearl Nagbe

17-18 girls

400m 1st rd

MVP League

54.91

Q 

MVP League A

17-18 girls

4x400m Relay 1st rd

 

3:44.80


DAILY RESULTS   Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday  Thursday   Friday   Saturday   Sunday 


Monday
no results


Tuesday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

10

Sabrina Sokol

17-18 girls

Heptathlon

MVP League

4273 pts.

19

Sophia Barthlow

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Virginia Pride TC

2438 pts.



Wednesday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

2

Emma Seetoo

15-16 girls

Long Jump

MVP League

5.51m

8

Barbara Antwi

17-18 girls

Shot Put

PWC Panthers TFC

12.41m

9

Gartasia Crawley

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles

MVP League

1:03.14

15

Samantha Tiong

15-16 girls

Long Jump

Virginia Pride TC

4.98m

17

Emily Catlett

15-16 girls

800m

MVP League

2:21.44

17

Sabrina Sokol

17-18 girls

High Jump

MVP League

1.55m

26

Dahja Price

17-18 girls

200m

MVP League

25.16

27

Taylor Beckford

17-18 boys

Long Jump

Unattached

6.23m

31

Dean Johnson

17-18 boys

400m Hurdles

MVP League

58.03

36

Chanan Mathis

13-14 boys

200m

MVP League

24.72

36

Lauren Jones

17-18 girls

200m

MVP League

25.93

Q

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

200m 1st rd

MVP League

24.44

Q

Emma Seetoo

15-16 girls

200m 1st rd

MVP League

25.39

Q

Morgan Snow

17-18 girls

200m 1st rd

MVP League

24.38



Thursday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

5

Anjali Mead

15-16 girls

Pole Vault

Xtreme Heights

3.45m

10

Samantha Tiong

15-16 girls

Triple Jump

Virginia Pride TC

10.78m

10

MVP League B

17-18 girls

4x100m Relay

 

47.86

14

Emma Seetoo

15-16 girls

200m semis

MVP League

25.30

21

Lola Garvie

15-16 girls

1500m

MVP League

5:07.47

30

Emma Seetoo

15-16 girls

100m

MVP League

12.63

31

Samantha Tiong

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

Virginia Pride TC

16.54

32

Lauren Jones

17-18 girls

Long Jump

MVP League

5.01m

36

Lorenzo Laurenzano

15-16 boys

1500m

MVP League

4:39.48

36

Dean Johnson

17-18 boys

110m Hurdles

MVP League

15.45

49

Taylor Beckford

17-18 boys

100m

Unattached

11.69

Q

Dahja Price

17-18 girls

100m 1st rd

MVP League

12.41

Q

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

200m 2nd rd

MVP League

24.39

Q

Morgan Snow

17-18 girls

200m 2nd rd

MVP League

24.67

Q

MVP League A

17-18 girls

4x100m Relay 1st rd

 

46.60



Friday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

5

Eriana Hollowell

13-14 girls

Long Jump

Unattached

5.01m

5

Taylor Beckford

17-18 boys

Triple Jump

Unattached

14.62m

13

Emily Catlett

15-16 girls

400m

MVP League

58.53

15

MVP League B

17-18 girls

4x400m Relay

 

4:06.64

19

Dahja Price

17-18 girls

100m

MVP League

12.39

20

Erin Irlan

15-16 girls

400m

MVP League

59.49

25

Jana Riley

17-18 girls

400m

MVP League

58.46

25

Ransford Antwi

11-12 boys

High Jump

PWC Panthers TFC

1.30m

34

Bahiyyah Barnes

17-18 girls

400m

WestEnd RichmondStriders

59.37

35

Trinity McCall

17-18 girls

400m

MVP League

59.46

Q

MVP League

15-16 girls

4x400m Relay 1st rd

 

3:51.17

Q 

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

400m 1st rd

MVP League

54.55

Q 

Pearl Nagbe

17-18 girls

400m 1st rd

MVP League

54.91

Q 

MVP League A

17-18 girls

4x400m Relay 1st rd

 

3:44.80



Saturday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

3

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

200m

MVP League

23.97

5

MVP League A

17-18 girls

4x100m Relay

 

46.92

7

Morgan Snow

17-18 girls

200m

MVP League

24.63

28

Lola Garvie

15-16 girls

3000m

MVP League

11:39.84



Sunday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

1

Aaliyah Pyatt

15-16 girls

400m

MVP League

53.60

1

MVP League

15-16 girls

4x400m Relay

 

3:43.73

2

MVP League A

17-18 girls

4x400m Relay

 

3:43.71

6

Pearl Nagbe

17-18 girls

400m

MVP League

55.78