RESULTS:  2018 USATF Virginia Open & Masters Outdoor T&F Championships

June 24, 2018    University of Richmond - Richmond, VA
 
Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                      
 
Event 3  W30 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liang, Grace             W31 Unattached             13.33      13.36  -1.4 
 
Event 3  W40 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Melissa         W40 Pony Express                      16.51  -1.4 
 
Event 3  W45 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott, Marioky           W49 Unattached             15.50      15.34  -1.4 
 
Event 3  W55 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Allen, Adriene           W56 Unattached             14.20      14.35  -1.4 
 
Event 3  W65 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Elizabeth       W65 Australia              25.00      27.30  -1.4 
 
Event 4  M30 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Peters, Jaron            M30 Unattached             11.50      12.17  -0.1  3 
 
Event 4  M35 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Noel, Brandon            M36 Unattached             11.72      11.76  -0.1  3 
 
Event 4  M40 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Kenneth          M43 Pony Express           12.34      12.25  -0.1  3 
 
Event 4  M45 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Edley Jr, Robert         M49 Unattached             12.74      12.80  -0.1  3 
 
Event 4  M55 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McGee, Don               M58 Its                    12.05      12.43   0.4  2 
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             14.06      13.92   0.4  2 
 -- Gold, Jeff               M56 Unattached             12.65        DNS   0.4  2 
 
Event 4  M60 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Billingsley III, John    M60 Pony Express                      14.44   0.4  2  14.432
  2 Spruill, Willie          M60 Unattached             14.00      14.44   0.4  2  14.440
 
Event 4  M65 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
 -- Peyton, Oscar            M65 Potomac Vall           12.60        DNS   0.4  2 
 
Event 4  M70 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Koontz, Robert           M74 Potomac Vall           14.23      15.31   0.8 
 
Event 4  M75 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Philadelphia                      16.91   0.8 
  2 Morgan, Curtis           M75 Philadelphia           17.00      17.10   0.8 
 
Event 5  W30 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Liang, Grace             W31 Unattached             28.80      28.76  -2.3 
 
Event 5  W40 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Melissa         W40 Pony Express                      40.47  -2.3 
 
Event 5  W45 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott, Marioky           W49 Unattached             32.30      32.35  -2.3 
 
Event 5  W55 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 -- Allen, Adriene           W56 Unattached             29.60        DNS  -2.3 
 
Event 6  M30 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
 -- Peters, Jaron            M30 Unattached             23.70        DNS  -0.9  3 
 
Event 6  M35 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Noel, Brandon            M36 Unattached             24.00      23.69  -0.9  3 
 
Event 6  M40 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Kenneth          M43 Pony Express           24.84      24.95  -0.9  3 
 
Event 6  M55 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Ronald         M59 Unattached             25.63      25.80   0.1  2 
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             30.33      29.23   0.1  2 
 -- McGee, Don               M58 Its                    24.64        DNS   0.1  2 
 
Event 6  M60 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Spruill, Willie          M60 Unattached             30.20      30.65   0.1  2 
  2 Billingsley III, John    M60 Pony Express                      31.90   0.1  2 
 -- Vanderhoof, Gary         M62 Potomac Vall           28.00        DNS   0.1  2 
 
Event 6  M75 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Philadelphia                      36.99  -1.5 
 -- Morgan, Curtis           M75 Philadelphia           36.00        DNS  -1.5 
 
Event 7  W29&U 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mgbodille, Adaobi        W28 Unattached             56.57      57.13  
 
Event 8  M40 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Lynn, Donald             M44 Colonial Roa         1:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 8  M55 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Ronald         M59 Unattached             57.89      56.93  
  2 McGee, Don               M58 Its                    58.01      57.87  
  3 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached           1:08.00    1:07.15  
 
Event 8  M60 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Vanderhoof, Gary         M62 Potomac Vall         1:02.40        DNS  
 
Event 8  M65 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Anthony           M65 Genesee Vall         1:08.10    1:10.32  
 
Event 8  M70 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Moon, Richard            M71 Unattached           1:15.36        DNS  
 
Event 9  W29&U 800m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jheniel           W25 Unattached           2:13.69    2:17.34  
 
Event 10  M40 800m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynn, Donald             M44 Colonial Roa                    2:30.91  
 
Event 10  M45 800m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tim             M48 Fork Union T         2:30.87    2:24.10  
 
Event 10  M55 800m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Robert         M59 Colonial Roa         2:28.10    2:25.87  
 
Event 10  M60 800m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chantry, Stephen         M63 Colonial Roa         2:23.15    2:28.04  
 -- Samaha, Richard          M60 Colonial Roa         2:28.15        DNS  
 
Event 10  M70 800m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Moon, Richard            M71 Unattached           3:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 11  W29&U 1500m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aubert, Rachel           W29 Unattached                      5:54.30  
 
Event 12  M40 1500m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Robert         M42 Unattached           4:35.00    4:50.82  
  2 Lynn, Donald             M44 Colonial Roa                    4:56.40  
 
Event 12  M55 1500m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Robert         M59 Colonial Roa         4:58.51    4:55.11  
  2 McLaughlin, Terence      M57 Potomac Vall         8:22.00    6:44.65  
 
Event 12  M60 1500m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samaha, Richard          M60 Colonial Roa         5:17.05    5:14.00  
 -- Chantry, Stephen         M63 Colonial Roa         4:52.34        DNF  
 
Event 13  W29&U 3000m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aubert, Rachel           W29 Unattached                     12:13.75  
 
Event 14  M40 3000m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Robert         M42 Unattached          10:00.00   10:14.88  
  2 Lynn, Donald             M44 Colonial Roa                   10:45.79  
  3 Almarode, Andy           M42 Unattached          13:45.00   12:24.27  
 
Event 14  M50 3000m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Munsey, Colin            M52 Unattached                     10:31.13  
 
Event 14  M55 3000m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Robert         M59 Colonial Roa        10:44.17   10:32.32  
  2 Calos, Stefan            M56 Unattached          10:39.00   11:10.42  
 
Event 14  M60 3000m
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chantry, Stephen         M63 Colonial Roa        10:25.17   10:29.64  
 
Event 15  W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hancock, Elizabeth       W65 Australia              25.00   28:27.82  
 
Event 16  M55 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Terence      M57 Potomac Vall        23:09.34   24:23.08  
 
Event 17  W45 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Marioky           W49 Unattached             1.27m      1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 18  M55 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             1.20m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 18  M70 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Klehm, Richard           M74 Unattached             1.27m      1.17m    3-10.00 
     1.12 1.17 1.22 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 18  M75 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Curtis           M75 Philadelphia           1.39m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  M45 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Black, Thomas            M45 Unattached             3.20m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.66 
        P    O  PPO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XPP 
 
Event 20  M50 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Bill            M50 Unattached             3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.66 
        O    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Dillard, Ben             M54 Unattached                        2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Masse, Paul              M51 Pony Express                         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  M55 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petrillo, Joe            M58 Unattached             3.50m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.40 
       XO  XPP 
 
Event 20  M70 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Metzinger, Gary          M72 Unattached             2.50m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Klehm, Richard           M74 Unattached             2.59m         NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  W30 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Liang, Grace             W31 Unattached             4.27m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     4.44m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) FOUL      4.82m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 21  W45 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Marioky           W49 Unattached             4.20m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
     3.77m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.76m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)
 
Event 22  M55 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Roberts Sr, Franklin     M59 Sir Walter R                      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
     FOUL      3.96m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) FOUL      4.09m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             3.90m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
     FOUL      3.91m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) FOUL      3.83m(NWI)
 
Event 22  M60 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Camhee Sr., Kurt         M61 South Africa           4.11m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.55m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)
 
Event 22  M75 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Curtis           M75 Philadelphia           3.50m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
     3.30m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 24  M50 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement size:
 Ages 30-49:  2kg
 Ages 50-59:  1.5kg
 Ages 60-80+:  1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel            M52 Pony Express          40.16m     38.76m     127-02 
      37.73m  38.76m  36.67m  37.79m  FOUL  37.99m
  2 Valentine, Maynard       M54 Unattached                       32.22m     105-08 
      27.30m  32.22m  FOUL  31.63m  FOUL  28.12m
 
Event 24  M55 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement size:
 Ages 30-49:  2kg
 Ages 50-59:  1.5kg
 Ages 60-80+:  1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roberts Sr, Franklin     M59 Sir Walter R                     34.93m     114-07 
      33.31m  FOUL  33.49m  FOUL  31.77m  34.93m
  2 Cancino, Frank           M59 Unattached            34.50m     32.67m     107-02 
      30.48m  31.87m  FOUL  32.67m  FOUL  31.56m
 -- Johnson Sr, Sheldon      M55 Unattached                          DNS            
 
Event 24  M60 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement size:
 Ages 30-49:  2kg
 Ages 50-59:  1.5kg
 Ages 60-80+:  1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koban, George            M60 U.S. Navy             42.00m     41.72m     136-10 
      41.72m  39.99m  FOUL  40.27m  35.55m  FOUL
 
Event 24  M65 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement size:
 Ages 30-49:  2kg
 Ages 50-59:  1.5kg
 Ages 60-80+:  1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus            M68 Tnt Internat          37.00m     31.76m     104-02 
      29.96m  29.82m  30.99m  31.76m  31.68m  FOUL
 
Event 24  M75 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement size:
 Ages 30-49:  2kg
 Ages 50-59:  1.5kg
 Ages 60-80+:  1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Lee              M78 Potomac Vall          30.52m     26.35m      86-05 
      25.27m  25.78m  26.35m  FOUL  24.13m  FOUL
  2 Kenney, James            M77 Potomac Vall          26.02m     24.73m      81-02 
      24.73m  FOUL  23.43m  22.84m  22.50m  22.90m
 
Event 26  M50 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement sizes:
 Ages 50-59:  700g                  Ages 60-69:  600g
 Ages 70-79:  500g                  Ages 80+:  400g
 Ages 30-49:  800g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Maynard       M54 Unattached            36.03m     36.75m     120-07 
      31.16m  36.75m  35.39m  34.77m  30.31m  35.89m
 
Event 26  M55 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement sizes:
 Ages 50-59:  700g                  Ages 60-69:  600g
 Ages 70-79:  500g                  Ages 80+:  400g
 Ages 30-49:  800g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Atkin, Brian             M57 Unattached            45.50m     43.19m     141-08 
      40.50m  41.55m  FOUL  41.01m  43.19m  41.22m
  2 Roberts Sr, Franklin     M59 Sir Walter R                     40.26m     132-01 
      36.35m  39.18m  39.00m  FOUL  40.26m  40.12m
  3 Cancino, Frank           M59 Unattached            36.00m     31.55m     103-06 
      PASS  30.22m  FOUL  31.55m  31.45m  FOUL
 
Event 26  M60 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement sizes:
 Ages 50-59:  700g                  Ages 60-69:  600g
 Ages 70-79:  500g                  Ages 80+:  400g
 Ages 30-49:  800g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koban, George            M60 U.S. Navy             40.00m     39.45m     129-05 
      39.11m  39.29m  39.45m  FOUL  38.50m  FOUL
 
Event 26  M65 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement sizes:
 Ages 50-59:  700g                  Ages 60-69:  600g
 Ages 70-79:  500g                  Ages 80+:  400g
 Ages 30-49:  800g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus            M68 Tnt Internat          28.00m     27.64m      90-08 
      26.57m  FOUL  FOUL  26.83m  27.64m  FOUL
 
Event 26  M75 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement sizes:
 Ages 50-59:  700g                  Ages 60-69:  600g
 Ages 70-79:  500g                  Ages 80+:  400g
 Ages 30-49:  800g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kenney, James            M77 Potomac Vall          37.24m     32.42m     106-04 
      PASS  31.78m  29.95m  FOUL  32.16m  32.42m
 
Event 28  M50 Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Implement Sizes:
 50-59: 6kg               60-69:  5kg
 70-79:  4kg              80+:  3kg
 30-49: 7.26kg (16#)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Maynard       M54 Unattached            10.00m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  9.78m  9.45m  9.02m  9.01m  9.07m
 
Event 28  M55 Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Implement Sizes:
 50-59: 6kg               60-69:  5kg
 70-79:  4kg              80+:  3kg
 30-49: 7.26kg (16#)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cancino, Frank           M59 Unattached            10.20m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.25m  9.53m  9.60m  9.80m  9.77m  9.71m
 
Event 28  M60 Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Implement Sizes:
 50-59: 6kg               60-69:  5kg
 70-79:  4kg              80+:  3kg
 30-49: 7.26kg (16#)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koban, George            M60 U.S. Navy             12.00m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  9.21m  8.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 28  M75 Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Implement Sizes:
 50-59: 6kg               60-69:  5kg
 70-79:  4kg              80+:  3kg
 30-49: 7.26kg (16#)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kenney, James            M77 Potomac Vall           9.48m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.93m  9.52m  9.32m  9.45m  9.52m  9.29m
  2 McCabe, Lee              M78 Potomac Vall           9.52m      9.07m   29-09.25 
      8.62m  9.07m  8.73m  8.74m  8.93m  9.06m
 
Event 30  M55 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Ronald         M59 Unattached            10.65m     10.37m   NWI  34-00.25 
     10.37m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             8.35m      8.08m   NWI  26-06.25 
     7.76m(NWI) 7.38m(NWI) 8.08m(NWI) 7.57m(NWI) 7.45m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 30  M60 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Camhee Sr., Kurt         M61 South Africa           8.01m      7.79m   NWI  25-06.75 
     7.06m(NWI) 7.47m(NWI) 7.79m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 30  M75 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Morgan, Curtis           M75 Philadelphia           8.01m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 32  M55 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement Sizes:
 50-59: 6kg               60-69:  5kg
 70-79:  4kg              80+:  3kg
 30-49:  7.26kg (16#)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Johnson Sr, Sheldon      M55 Unattached            55.00m        DNS            
 
Event 32  M60 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement Sizes:
 50-59: 6kg               60-69:  5kg
 70-79:  4kg              80+:  3kg
 30-49:  7.26kg (16#)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M64 Unattached                       28.97m      95-00 
      26.49m  28.97m  FOUL  28.41m  28.14m  FOUL
 
Event 32  M65 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement Sizes:
 50-59: 6kg               60-69:  5kg
 70-79:  4kg              80+:  3kg
 30-49:  7.26kg (16#)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus            M68 Tnt Internat          37.00m     34.04m     111-08 
      FOUL  31.76m  31.87m  34.04m  31.90m  32.17m
 
Event 32  M75 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Implement Sizes:
 50-59: 6kg               60-69:  5kg
 70-79:  4kg              80+:  3kg
 30-49:  7.26kg (16#)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Lee              M78 Potomac Vall                     20.19m      66-03 
      FOUL  19.37m  19.41m  18.63m  PASS  20.19m
 
Event 41  W40 80 Short Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Melissa         W40 Pony Express                      16.80   0.2 
 
Event 41  W45 80 Short Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott, Marioky           W49 Unattached             16.30      16.26   0.2 
 
Event 41  W55 80 Short Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Allen, Adriene           W56 Unattached             13.70      13.84   0.2 
 
Event 42  M75 80 Short Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Philadelphia                      22.96   0.1 
 
Event 44  M55 100 Short Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             20.00      18.76   0.2 
 
Event 44  M60 100 Short Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Billingsley III, John    M60 Pony Express                      19.13   0.2 
 
Event 46  M65 300 Long Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Anthony           M65 Genesee Vall           59.90    1:02.68  
 
Event 47  W40 400 Long Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Johnson, Melissa         W40 Pony Express                        DNS  
 
Event 47  W45 400 Long Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Scott, Marioky           W49 Unattached                          DNS  
 
Event 48  M55 400 Long Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Ronald         M59 Unattached              1.06    1:10.06  
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached           1:18.00    1:18.49  
 
Event 50  M55 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Johnson Sr, Sheldon      M55 Unattached            17.00m        DNS            
 
Event 50  M60 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M64 Unattached            11.50m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.22m  11.16m  10.90m  FOUL  11.73m  FOUL
 
Event 50  M65 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus            M68 Tnt Internat          14.00m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.17m  12.19m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL  12.43m
 
Event 50  M75 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Lee              M78 Potomac Vall                      7.37m   24-02.25 
      7.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 52  M55 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Johnson Sr, Sheldon      M55 Unattached             7.50m        DNS            
 
Event 52  M60 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M64 Unattached             5.50m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.35m  4.88m  5.19m  FOUL  5.23m  5.61m
 
Event 52  M65 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus            M68 Tnt Internat           7.00m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.38m  6.67m  6.76m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m
 
Event 52  M75 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- McCabe, Lee              M78 Potomac Vall                        DNS            
USATF.tv
NationWide