RESULTS: 2018 USATF VIRGINIA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1, 2018  ► Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, Virginia

Open Women

Place 

Name                   

Age 

Team                           

City            

Time    

1

Mary Caroline Heinen   

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

18:52

2

Mary Kemp              

15

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

20:31

3

Rachel Aubert          

29

                               

Richmond, VA

21:59

4

Alycia Richardson      

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Ashland, VA  

22:05

5

Kathleen Russo         

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Midlothian, VA  

22:10

6

Kathryn Ellis          

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

22:19

7

Emma Chun              

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

22:50

8

Kaitlyn Baker          

14

Richmond Track & Field         

Mechanicsville, VA

22:59

9

Lily Walsh             

15

Richmond Track & Field         

Glen Allen, VA

23:09

10

Nici Rhodes            

31

                               

N Chesterfield, VA

23:17

11

Josie Greer            

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

23:33

12

Anne Knutson           

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Manakin Sabot, VA

24:26

13

Alyssa Wright          

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Manakin Sabot, VA

25:32

14

Tammy Arnette          

45

                               

Mechanicsville, VA

33:20

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

1

Richmond Track & Field (Heinen, Kemp, Richardson)

6 pts.

 

 

 

Open Men

Place 

Name                   

Age 

Team                           

City            

Time    

1

Adam Sachs             

18

Richmond Track & Field

Richmond, VA

16:44

2

Jack Jeffery           

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

16:49

3

Carter Morgan          

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

17:09

4

Bruce Berger           

46

                               

Henrico, VA

17:23

5

Ben Neuwirth           

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

17:56

6

Michael Schweilter     

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

18:37

7

Jason Miller           

41

Colonial Road Runners         

Williamsburg, VA

18:39

8

Donald Lynn              

44

Colonial Road Runners         

Hayes, VA

18:58

9

Jacob Smith            

15

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

18:58

10

Benjamin Blanchard     

14

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

19:04

11

Robert Whitaker        

59

Colonial Road Runners         

Yorktown, VA

19:56

12

Andy Almarode          

42

                               

Richmond, VA

20:09

13

Paul Pelletier         

53

Colonial Road Runners         

Williamsburg, VA

20:16

14

Tim Stewart            

49

Colonial Road Runners         

Williamsburg, VA

22:08

15

Christopher Wells      

44

                               

Gloucester, VA

24:27

16

Reginald Daniels       

55

Club Northwest

Richmond, VA

33:24

17

Ray Funkhouser         

67

                               

White Stoine, VA

33:58

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

1

Richmond Track & Field (Sachs, Jeffrey, Morgan)

6 pts.

2

Colonial Road Runners (Miller, Lynn, Whitaker)

15 its.

 

 

 

Junior Women

Place 

Name                   

Age 

Team                           

City            

Time    

1

Mary Caroline Heinen   

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

18:52

2

Mary Kemp              

15

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

20:31

3

Alycia Richardson      

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Ashland, VA  

22:05

4

Kathleen Russo         

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Midlothian, VA  

22:10

5

Kathryn Ellis          

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

22:19

6

Emma Chun              

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

22:50

7

Kaitlyn Baker          

14

Richmond Track & Field         

Mechanicsville, VA

22:59

8

Lily Walsh             

15

Richmond Track & Field         

Glen Allen, VA

23:09

9

Josie Greer            

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

23:33

10

Anne Knutson           

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Manakin Sabot, VA

24:26

11

Alyssa Wright          

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Manakin Sabot, VA

25:32

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

1

Richmond Track & Field (Heinen, Kemp, Richardson)

6 pts.

Junior Men

Place 

Name                   

Age 

Team                           

City            

Time    

1

Adam Sachs             

18

Richmond Track & Field

Richmond, VA

16:44

2

Jack Jeffery           

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

16:49

3

Carter Morgan          

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

17:09

4

Ben Neuwirth           

16

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

17:56

5

Michael Schweilter     

17

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

18:37

6

Jacob Smith            

15

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

18:58

7

Benjamin Blanchard     

14

Richmond Track & Field         

Richmond, VA

19:04

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

1

Richmond Track & Field (Sachs, Jeffrey, Morgan)

6 pts.

 

 

 

Masters Women

Place 

Name                   

Age 

Team                           

City            

Time    

45-49

1

Tammy Arnette          

45

                               

Mechanicsville, VA

33:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men

Place 

Name                   

Age 

Team                           

City            

Time    

40-44

1

Jason Miller           

41

Colonial Road Runners         

Williamsburg, VA

18:39

2

Donald Lynn              

44

Colonial Road Runners         

Hayes, VA

18:58

3

Andy Almarode          

42

                               

Richmond, VA

20:09

4

Christopher Wells      

44

                               

Gloucester, VA

24:27

45-49

1

Bruce Berger           

46

                               

Henrico, VA

17:23

2

Tim Stewart            

49

Colonial Road Runners         

Williamsburg, VA

22:08

50-54

1

Paul Pelletier         

53

Colonial Road Runners         

Williamsburg, VA

20:16

55-59

1

Robert Whitaker        

59

Colonial Road Runners         

Yorktown, VA

19:56

2

Reginald Daniels       

55

Club Northwest

Richmond, VA

33:24

65-69

1

Ray Funkhouser         

67

                               

White Stoine, VA

33:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams 40+

1

Colonial Road Runners (Pelletier, Stewart, Daniels)

6 pts.


USATF.tv
NationWide