USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Masters Indoor Championships
Friday, March 16, 2018 - Sunday, March 18, 2018
Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover, MD



VIRGINIA RESULTS                complete championship results

Place

Name

City, St. / Club

Division

Event

Performance

sorted by place          

1

Stephen Chantry

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runner

M60-64

800m

2:23.15

1

Stephen Chantry

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runner

M60-64

1500m

4:52.34

1

Stephen Chantry

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runner

M60-64

3000m

10:25.17

1

Sekenia Welch

Manassas, VA

M40-44

Weight Throw

9.64m / 31-7½

1

Sekenia Welch

Manassas, VA

M40-44

Superweight Throw

6.04m / 19-9¾

1

Emily Hopely

Fredericksburg, VA

W30-34

3000m

12:33.77

1

Ronald Humphrey

Chesapeake, VA

M55-59

400m

57.93

1

Stanley Peyton, Jr.

Harrisonburg, VA

M30-34

800m

2:04.75

2

Ronald Humphrey

Chesapeake, VA

M55-59

Triple Jump

10.60m / 34-9½

2

Sheldon Johnson, Sr.

Newport News, VA

M55-59

Weight Throw

16.90m / 55-5½

2

Stanley Peyton, Jr.

Harrisonburg, VA

M30-34

400m

52.06

2

Walter Bass, Jr.

Gladys, VA

M75-79

Shot Put

11.70m / 38-4¾

3

Dana Hayden

Fredericksburg, VA

W40-44

3000m

11:25.01

3

Edwin Shannon

Portsmouth, VA / F.I.A. Ambassador Lio

M40-44

60m Hurdles

9.06

3

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

60m Hurdles

11.24

3

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

High Jump

 1.15m / 3’-9¼

3

Sheldon Johnson, Sr.

Newport News, VA

M55-59

Superweight Throw

7.79m 25-6¾

4

Royce Woolfolk, Jr.

Richmond, VA

M70-74

Pentathlon

2369

5

John Taylor

Midlothian, VA

M55-59

Shot Put

12.36m / 40-6¾

5

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

Long Jump

3.95m / 12-11½

5

Paul Masse

N. Chesterfield, VA

M50-54

Pole Vault

3.35m / 10-11¾

5

Ronald Humphrey

Chesapeake, VA

M55-59

60m

8.06

6

Gary Sutton

Richmond, VA

M60-64

Superweight Throw

5.83m / 19-1½

6

Linda Kelly

Williamsburg, VA

W55-59

Weight Throw

6.42m / 21-0¾

6

Robert Whitaker

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

M55-59

1500m

4:58.51

7

Donald Bond

Norfolk, VA

M55-59

400m

1:01.10

7

Gary Sutton

Richmond, VA

M60-64

Weight Throw

11.14m / 36-6½

7

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

60m

9.45

7

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

Shot Put

7.04m / 23-1

7

Robert Whitaker

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

M55-59

3000m

10:44.78

7

Robert Whitaker

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

M55-59

800m

2:28.10

8

Joe Petrillo

Midlothian, VA

M55-59

Pole Vault

3.05m / 10-0

9

Daniel Spry IV

Richmond, VA / Fork Union TC

M45-49

3000m

12:03.06

9

Richard Moon

Charlottesville, VA

M70-74

400m

1:18.75

10

Donald Bond

Norfolk, VA

M55-59

1500m

5:07.35

10

Jonathan Broga

Chantilly, VA / Fork Union TC

M45-49

3000m

12:31.31

10

Linda Kelly

Williamsburg, VA

W55-59

Shot Put

7.42m / 24-4¼

11

Tim Stewart

Williamsburg, VA / Fork Union TC

M45-49

800m

2:33.47

12

Morris Morgan III

Williamsburg, VA

M65-69

400m

1:18.99

Q

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

60m - 1st rd.

9.41

Q

Ronald Humphrey

Chesapeake, VA

M55-59

60m - 1st rd.

7.98

sorted by athlete last name

2

Walter Bass, Jr.

Gladys, VA

M75-79

Shot Put

11.70m / 38-4¾

7

Donald Bond

Norfolk, VA

M55-59

400m

1:01.10

10

Donald Bond

Norfolk, VA

M55-59

1500m

5:07.35

10

Jonathan Broga

Chantilly, VA / Fork Union TC

M45-49

3000m

12:31.31

1

Stephen Chantry

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runner

M60-64

800m

2:23.15

1

Stephen Chantry

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runner

M60-64

1500m

4:52.34

1

Stephen Chantry

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runner

M60-64

3000m

10:25.17

3

Dana Hayden

Fredericksburg, VA

W40-44

3000m

11:25.01

1

Emily Hopely

Fredericksburg, VA

W30-34

3000m

12:33.77

1

Ronald Humphrey

Chesapeake, VA

M55-59

400m

57.93

2

Ronald Humphrey

Chesapeake, VA

M55-59

Triple Jump

10.60m / 34-9½

5

Ronald Humphrey

Chesapeake, VA

M55-59

60m

8.06

Q

Ronald Humphrey

Chesapeake, VA

M55-59

60m - 1st rd.

7.98

2

Sheldon Johnson, Sr.

Newport News, VA

M55-59

Weight Throw

16.90m / 55-5½

6

Linda Kelly

Williamsburg, VA

W55-59

Weight Throw

6.42m / 21-0¾

10

Linda Kelly

Williamsburg, VA

W55-59

Shot Put

7.42m / 24-4¼

5

Paul Masse

N. Chesterfield, VA

M50-54

Pole Vault

3.35m / 10-11¾

9

Richard Moon

Charlottesville, VA

M70-74

400m

1:18.75

12

Morris Morgan III

Williamsburg, VA

M65-69

400m

1:18.99

8

Joe Petrillo

Midlothian, VA

M55-59

Pole Vault

3.05m / 10-0

3

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

60m Hurdles

11.24

3

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

High Jump

 1.15m / 3’-9¼

5

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

Long Jump

3.95m / 12-11½

7

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

60m

9.45

7

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

Shot Put

7.04m / 23-1

Q

Marioky Scott

Hampton, VA

W45-49

60m - 1st rd.

9.41

3

Edwin Shannon

Portsmouth, VA / F.I.A. Ambassador Lio

M40-44

60m Hurdles

9.06

9

Daniel Spry IV

Richmond, VA / Fork Union TC

M45-49

3000m

12:03.06

11

Tim Stewart

Williamsburg, VA / Fork Union TC

M45-49

800m

2:33.47

6

Gary Sutton

Richmond, VA

M60-64

Superweight Throw

5.83m / 19-1½

7

Gary Sutton

Richmond, VA

M60-64

Weight Throw

11.14m / 36-6½

5

John Taylor

Midlothian, VA

M55-59

Shot Put

12.36m / 40-6¾

1

Sekenia Welch

Manassas, VA

M40-44

Superweight Throw

6.04m / 19-9¾

1

Sekenia Welch

Manassas, VA

M40-44

Weight Throw

9.64m / 31-7½

6

Robert Whitaker

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

M55-59

1500m

4:58.51

7

Robert Whitaker

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

M55-59

3000m

10:44.78

7

Robert Whitaker

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

M55-59

800m

2:28.10

4

Royce Woolfolk, Jr.

Richmond, VA

M70-74

Pentathlon

2369

3

Sheldon Johnson, Sr.

Newport News, VA

M55-59

Superweight Throw

7.79m 25-6¾

1

Stanley Peyton, Jr.

Harrisonburg, VA

M30-34

800m

2:04.75

2

Stanley Peyton, Jr.

Harrisonburg, VA

M30-34

400m

52.06