USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Masters 8 km Championships
Saturday, March 17, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018
Downtown
Virginia Beach, VA





VIRGINIA RESULTS                             compete championship results

Place

Name

Age

Hometown / Club

Time

Age Graded Score 

(place by gender)

WOMEN

Women 40-44

2

Jess Riggs

40

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

32:41

75.67% (40)

6

Susan Hagel

44

Norfolk, VA / Colonial Road Runners

39:10

64.94%  (54)

7

Jeanette Primich

41

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

41:51

59.46% (59)

Women 50-54

10

Kimberly Votava

50

Virginia Beach, VA / Colonial Road Runners

36:45

73.66% (45)

11

Leslie Harrison

54

Norfolk, VA / Tidewater Striders

38:02

74.63%  (43)

13

Lisa Armistead

52

Virginia Beach, VA / Tidewater Striders

39:56

69.42% (51)

14

Nancy Weaver

54

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

40:09

71.56% (51)

Women 55-59

4

Karla Havens

56

Shacklefords, VA / Colonial Road Runners

35:57

80.88% (21)

8

Norma Phillips

57

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

41:43

60.85% (58)

Women 65-69

8

Patricia Travis

66

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

45:29

72.98% (49)

9

Bunny May

66

Norfolk, VA / Tidewater Striders

1:12:50

45.58%  (61)

Women 70-74

1

Suzanne Gibson

71

Murfreesboro, NC / Colonial Road Runners

46:38

76.62% (34)

2

Barbara Biasi

70

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

46:38

73.95% (44)

3

Kathleen Jefferson

72

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

49:28

73.35% (47)

4

Judith Robertson

71

South Chesterfield, VA / Tri-Cities Roadrunners

55:31

64.37% (55)

5

Nancy Blount

72

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

1:10:20

41.75% (62)

6

Joyce Conner

73

Chase City, VA / 

1:35:08

38.74% (63)

TEAMS 40+

2

Colonial Road Runners

 

 

1:53:42

 

TEAMS 50+

6

Colonial Road Runners

 

 

1:52:51

 

7

Tidewater Striders

 

 

2:30:48

 

TEAMS 60+

1

Colonial Road Runners

 

 

2:23:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

Men 40-44

1

David Angell

41

Blue Ridge, VA / Roanoke Valley Elite

25:39

86.97% (18)

4

Mark Tompkins

42

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

26:32

84.68% (28)

7

Robert Hunter

43

Virginia Beach, VA

28:29

79.47% (61)

8

James Holbrook

40

Roanoke, VA / Roanoke Valley Elite

28:36

77.40% (77)

9

Paul Lenkowski, Jr.

43

Roanoke, VA / Roanoke Valley Elite

28:48

78.58% (8)

10

Jason Miller

40

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

30:08

73.46% (91)

12

Matthew Wright

40

Roanoke, VA / Roanoke Valley Elite

30:20

72.96% (94)

13

William Tallent

40

Portsmouth, VA / Tidewater Striders

32:35

67.93% (106)

Men 45-49

5

Keith Schumann

47

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

28:11

82.90% (41)

8

David Lockard

49

Hampton, VA / Colonial Road Runners

30:31

77.77% (74)

Men 50-54

5

Gregory Dawson

52

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

29:23

82.83% (42)

7

Peter O'Shea

51

Charlottesville, VA 

30:46

78.43% (69)

9

Kevin White

50

Virginia Beach, VA / Colonial Road Runners

31:01

77.16% (79)

10

Paul Pelletier, Sr.

52

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

31:16

77.83% (73)

Men 55-59

8

Chris Samley

55

Zion Crossroads, VA 

33:35

74.29% (87)

Men 60-64

16

Andrew Cutler

60

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

32:52

79.30% (62)

21

David McDonald

61

Norfolk, VA / Tidewater Striders

36:17

72.48% (96)

Men 65-69

13

John Wills, Jr.

65

Virginia Beach, VA / Tidewater Striders

36:46

74.15% (89)

15

Glen Logan

66

Virginia Beach, VA / Tidewater Striders

37:07

74.18% (88)

16

Rick Platt

67

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

39:21

70.60% (98)

17

Joseph Verdirame

68

Suffolk, VA / Colonial Road Runners

40:51

71.56% (96)

Men 70-74

19

Armand Lambert

71

Chesapeake, VA 

1:03:23

45.72% (116)

TEAMS 40+

2

Roanoke Valley Elite

1:23:03

 

4

Colonial Road Runners

1:24:51

 

TEAMS 50+

2

Colonial Road Runners

1:31:40

 

TEAMS 60+

8

Tidewater Striders

1:50:10

 

10

Colonial Road Runners

1:53:04