RESULTS: 2017 USATF VIRGINIA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 2, 2017  ► Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, Virginia

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Club

Time

1

Mary Heinen

14

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

18:55

2

Megan Lee

17

Chesterfield, VA

Richmond TFC

20:12

3

Andrea Macedo

17

Midlothian, VA

Richmond TFC

20:20

4

Frances Heller

18

North Chesterfield, VA

Richmond TFC

21:16

5

Morgan Ackley

17

Midlothian, VA

Richmond TFC

21:44

6

Alyssa Wright

15

Manakin-Sabot, VA

Richmond TFC

22:03

7

Josie Martin

17

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

22:04

8

Josie Greer

14

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

22:46 

Teams

1

Richmond Trac & Field Club (Heinen, Lee, Macedo)

6 pts

OPEN MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Club

Time

1

Jack Jeffery

16

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

16:28

2

Adam Sachs

16

Henrico, VA

Richmond TFC

16:48

3

Matt Earman

24

Woodbridge, VA

 

17:10

4

Jeremy Francis

19

Midlothian, VA

 

17:28

5

Daniel VanDePutte

17

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

17:35

6

Nathaniel Gregory

16

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

17:37

7

Joe Paul

17

Prince George, VA

Richmond TFC

18:00

8

Jeff Greene

46

Midlothian, VA

 

18:51

9

Michael Hulett

51

Woodbridge, VA

 

19:10

10

Robert Whitaker

58

Yorktown, VA

 

19:26

11

Stefan Calos

55

Richmomd, VA

 

19:35

12

William Chadim

70

Midlothian, VA

 

32:05

13

Ray Funkhouser

66

White Stoine, VA

 

35:11

Teams

1

Richmond Trac & Field Club (Jeffery, Sachs, VanDePutte)

6 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Club

Time

1

Mary Heinen

14

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

18:55

2

Megan Lee

17

Chesterfield, VA

Richmond TFC

20:12

3

Andrea Macedo

17

Midlothian, VA

Richmond TFC

20:20

4

Frances Heller

18

North Chesterfield, VA

Richmond TFC

21:16

5

Morgan Ackley

17

Midlothian, VA

Richmond TFC

21:44

6

Alyssa Wright

15

Manakin-Sabot, VA

Richmond TFC

22:03

7

Josie Martin

17

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

22:04

8

Josie Greer

14

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

22:46 

JUNIOR MEN

Place

Name

Age

City

Club

Time

1

Jack Jeffery

16

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

16:28

2

Adam Sachs

16

Henrico, VA

Richmond TFC

16:48

3

Matt Earman

24

Woodbridge, VA

 

17:10

4

Jeremy Francis

19

Midlothian, VA

 

17:28

5

Daniel VanDePutte

17

Richmond, VA

Richmond TFC

17:35

7

Joe Paul

17

Prince George, VA

Richmond TFC

18:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS

Place

Name

Age

City

Club

Time

1

Jeff Greene

46

Midlothian, VA

 

18:51

1

Michael Hulett

51

Woodbridge, VA

 

19:10

1

Robert Whitaker

58

Yorktown, VA

 

19:26

2

Stefan Calos

55

Richmomd, VA

 

19:35

1

Ray Funkhouser

66

White Stoine, VA

 

35:11

1

William Chadim

70

Midlothian, VA

 

32:05