USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 9, 2017 - Saturday, December 9, 2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Tallahassee, FL


news           photos          results



NEWS

12/12/17    Heinen wins Junior-Olympic national title in Florida


PHOTOS    photos provided by Collegiate Running Association

All-Americans Joz_15-18Girls_2ndPlace-GRAPHIC
Heinen_Mary-AllAmericanGraphic Lee_Megan
Heller_Frances Mason-Blake
Ikenberry_Jack Sutphin_Patrick
Joyce_Emilia Van-Ess_Nicole


VIRGINIA RESULTS             full championship results

Place

Name

Club

Time

7-8 Girls

125

Allie Driscoll

Unattached

9:44

9-10 Girls

66

Layla Driscoll

Unattached

12:14

269

Kaitlyn Reimbold

Dale City Lightning TC

14:56

11-12 Boys

112

Garrett Stickley

Runners Retreat Elite

10:52

248

Mason Markell

Runners Retreat Elite

11:40

264

Isaac Lamprecht

Unattached

11:45

13-14 Boys

69

Trevor Mason

Richmond Track & Field

13:42

144

Samuel Rodman

Unattached

14:10

164

Grayson Clark

Richmond Track & Field

14:18

214

Luke Taylor

Richmond Track & Field

14:32

215

Ryan Stickley

Runners Retreat Elite

14:32

296

Jackson McMackin

Richmond Track & Field

15:10

342

Jonathan Wiseman

Runners Retreat Elite

15:39

387

Tommy Bonniville

Richmond Track & Field

16:55

Teams

23

Richmond Track & Field Club 

584 pts.

13-14 Girls

77

Sierra Puleo

Richmond Track & Field

15:22

15-18 Boys

15-16 Individuals

65

Collin Parent

Richmond Track & Field A

17:25

88

Payton Fox

Richmond Track & Field B

17:51

91

Carter Burcham

Richmond Track & Field B

17:54

117

Cole Lewis

Richmond Track & Field B

18:22

119

Austin Runne

Richmond Track & Field B

18:22

139

Ben Neuwirth

Richmond Track & Field B

18:48

152

Matthew Fitchett

Richmond Track & Field B

19:20

172

Maximilian Broening

Richmond Track & Field B

20:04

17-18 Individuals

2

Jack Ikenberry

Richmond Track & Field A

15:47

7

Patrick Sutphin

Richmond Track & Field A

16:12

17

Blake Mason

Richmond Track & Field A

16:35

32

Patrick McAndrew

Richmond Track & Field A

16:59

48

Avery Witherow

Richmond Track & Field A

17:23

66

Ryan Tinsley

Richmond Track & Field A

17:49

Teams

5

Richmond Track & Field Club - A

145 pts.

17

Richmond Track & Field Club - B

483 pts.

15-18 Girls

15-16 Individuals

1

Mary Heinen

Richmond Track & Field A

18:30

12

Emilia Joyce

Richmond Track & Field A

19:40

46

Kathryn Ellis

Richmond Track & Field A

21:26

63

Alycia Richardson

Richmond Track & Field A

22:14

65

Alyssa Wright

Richmond Track & Field B

22:19

67

Josie Greer

Richmond Track & Field B

22:27

69

Emma Chun

Richmond Track & Field B

22:34

105

Miranda Yanez

Richmond Track & Field B

29:41

17-18 Individuals

2

Nicole Van Ess

Richmond Track & Field A

19:31

4

Megan Lee

Richmond Track & Field A

19:46

21

Frances Heller

Richmond Track & Field A

21:19

30

Emma Fallin

Richmond Track & Field A

22:09

Teams

2

Richmond Track & Field Club 

48 pts.