USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Masters 8 km Championships
Saturday, March 18, 2017 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Downtown
Virginia Beach, VA



news         photos        results


 

NEWS
Angell & Shoemaker lead Virginians at National Masters 8 km championships in Virginia Beach

PHOTOS
 |<  < 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10  >  >| 
Williams_Robert-(1) Speirs_Steve Biasi_Barbara


VIRGINIA RESULTS  menwomen                    complete championship results

MEN

Place

Name

Age

City / Affiliation

Time

Age Graded score 

(place within gender)

Men 40-44

1

David Angell

40

Blue Ridge, VA / Roanoke Valley Elite

25:24

87.14% (12)

4

Richard Jennings

40

Quantico, VA / U.S. Marine Corps

26:58

82.08% (35)

Men 45-49

2

Keith Schumann

46

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

28:16

82.02% (36)

6

Kevin White

49

Virginia Beach, VA / Colonial Road Runners

29:51

79.51% (51)

7

David Lockard

48

Hampton, VA / Colonial Road Runners

32:04

73.44% (80)

Men 50-54

7

Steve Speirs

50

Virginia Beach, VA / Tidewater Striders

28:36

83.63% (27)

9

Gregory Dawson

51

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

30:05

80.22% (46)

12

Michael Hulett

50

Woodbridge, VA / Colonial Road Runners

30:55

77.41% (64)

16

Dan O'Brien

54

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

32:19

76.53% (69)

Men 55-59

4

Robert Whitaker

58

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

30:40

83.48% (28)

Men 60-64

4

Pete Gibson

60

Murfreesboro, NC / Colonial Road Runners

30:14

86.22% (16)

6

Stephen Chantry

62

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

30:37

86.66% (13)

13

James Thornton

62

Toano, VA / Colonial Road Runners

33:27

79.32% (52)

15

William Cason

62

Chesapeake, VA

34:13

77.55% (62)

16

Robert Williams

60

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

34:38

75.26% (75)

Men 65-69

8

Dale Abrahamson

67

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

35:28

78.34% (58)

Men 80-84

1

Duane Lougee

80

Norfolk, VA / Tidewater Striders

44:36

76.23% (71)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams 40+

3

Colonial Road Runners (Schumann, White, Lockard)

1:30:09

 

Teams 50+

3

Colonial Road Runners (Dawson, Hulett, Whitaker)

1:31:38

 

Teams 60+

2

Colonial Road Runners (Gibson, Chantry, Thornton)

1:34:17

 

WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City / Affiliation

Time

Age Graded score 

(place within gender)

Women 40-44

2

Teresa Allman

41

Virginia Beach, VA

32:29

76.60% (31)

5

Alison Gittelman

44

South Riding, VA

35:36

71.44% (42)

6

Susan Hagel

43

Norfolk, VA / Colonial Road Runners

37:02

68.11% (44)

Women 45-49

1

Perry Shoemaker

45

Vienna, VA

29:54

88.00% (8)

Women 50-54

8

Christine Schaffner

53

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

41:56

66.85% (47)

10

Brenda Barrera

54

Williamsburg, VA

42:23

66.97% (46)

Women 65-69

4

Kathleen Doswell

67

Columbia, VA

42:05

80.04% (22)

6

Barbara Biasi

69

Yorktown, VA / Colonial Road Runners

44:55

77.22% (27)

Women 70-74

1

Kathleen Jefferson

71

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

45:54

77.85% (26)

4

Nancy Blount

71

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

1:04:35

55.31% (54)

5

Suzanne Gibson

70

Murfreesboro, NC / Colonial Road Runners

1:05:40

53.60% (56)

Women 75-79

2

Judy Stewart

77

Williamsburg, VA / Colonial Road Runners

56:27

69.65% (43)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams 40+

2

Colonial Road Runners (Hagel, Schaffner, Biasi)

2:03:52

 

Teams 70+

1

Colonial Road Runners (Jefferson, Blount, Stewart)

2:46:55