USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championships
Friday, March 10, 2017 - Sunday, March 12, 2017
Ocean Breeze Athletic Center
New York, NY




Interviews              Results


INTERVIEWS


VIRGINIA RESULTS
       live/complete championship results

Place

Name

Club

Event

Division

Performance

1

India Belfield

12-Unattached

long jump

15-16 girls

5.23m/17-02

1

Michail Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

55m hurdles

11-12 boys

8.68

2

Michael Rose Jr

F.I.A. Ambassadors

triple jump

15-16 boys

12.63m/41-05.25

1

Michaela Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

800m

13-14 girls

2:15.28

meet record

2

Michaela Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

400m

13-14 girls

55.82

3

Zoi Betties

12-Unattached

3000m RW

15-16 girls

17:44.54

3

Michail Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

high jump

11-12 boys

1.45m/4-09

3

Michael Rose Jr

F.I.A. Ambassadors

200m

15-16 boys

22.67

4

Eleyah Armstrong

12-Unattached

55m

15-16 girls

7.47

5

Tanner Baker

12-Unattached

3000m

13-14 boys

9:50.29

6

Eleyah Armstrong

12-Unattached

200m

15-16 girls

26.21

7

Tanner Baker

12-Unattached

1500m

13-14 boys

4:32.67

7

India Belfield

12-Unattached

55m

15-16 girls

7.56

8

India Belfield

12-Unattached

200m

15-16 girls

26.30

9

Michael Rose Jr

F.I.A. Ambassadors

55m

15-16 boys

6.91

10

Carolyn Boyke-Johnson

12-Unattached

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

9.11

10

Jalynn Rice

12-Unattached

long jump

15-16 girls

4.56m/14-11.50

12

Michailyn Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

400m

9-10 girls

1:13.72

13

Carolyn Boyke-Johnson

12-Unattached

400m

15-16 girls

1:02:15

15

Jalynn Rice

12-Unattached

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

9.32

16

Michailyn Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

800m

9-10 girls

2:53.75

18

Carolyn Boyke-Johnson

12-Unattached

200m

15-16 girls

26.79

23

Zoi Betties

12-Unattached

800m

15-16 girls

2:45.75

23

Jalynn Rice

12-Unattached

200m

15-16 girls

27.31

26

Jalynn Rice

12-Unattached

400m

15-16 girls

1:04.74

34

Gavin Brown

12-Unattached

1500m

17-18 boys

4:57.98

50

Gavin Brown

12-Unattached

800m

17-18 boys

2:25.18

Q

Eleyah Armstrong

12-Unattached

55m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

7.40

Q

Eleyah Armstrong

12-Unattached

200m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

26.37

Q

India Belfield

12-Unattached

55m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

7.38

Q

Michaela Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

400m - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

57.34

Q

Michail Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

55m h - 1st rd.

11-12 boys

8.98

Q

Michael Rose Jr

F.I.A. Ambassadors

200m - 1st rd.

15-16 boys

22.92

Q

Michaela Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

400m - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

57.34