USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 24, 2017 - Sunday, July 30, 2017
Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS


Place / Day

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

1

Michaela Rose

800m

13-14 girls

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

2:12.14

1

Michail Rose

80m hurdles

11-12 boys

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

12.00

2

Zoi Betties

3000m race walk

15-16 girls

unattached

16:24.66 

2

Michail Rose

High Jump

11-12 boys

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

1.55m (5-1)

2

Jahnelle Saunders

Pentathlon

13-14 girls

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

3263 pts.

2

MVP League

1600m Relay

17-18 girls

MVP League

3:43.55

3

Michaela Rose

400m

13-14 girls

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

55.31

3

Natalie Barnes

400m hurdls.

17-18 girls

MVP League

1:01.19

5

Ariyana Van Irvin

800m

7-8 girls 

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

2:59.12

5

Michailyn Rose

800m

9-10 girls 

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

2:33.60 

5

Erin Higgins

Heptathlon

17-18 girls

Tachyon TC

4404 pts.

9

Michail Rose

Long Jump

11-12 boys

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

4.94m 16' 2½"

11

Antoinetta Avant

100m hurdles

17-18 girls

Unattached

14.51

11

Colin Henry Stevens

2000m steeplechase

17-18 boys

Unattached

6:41.64

11

Colin Henry Stevens

3000m

17-18 boys

Unattached

9:22.54

10

Tyler Pride

High Jump

17-18 boys

Unattached

1.95m (6-4¾)

12

Michailyn Rose

1500m

9-10 girls 

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

5:30.68

12

Daenah Pressley

High Jump

17-18 boys

MVP League

1.95m (6-4¾)

12

MVP League

1600m Relay

15-16 girls

MVP League

4:02.71

14

Ariyana Van Irvin

200m - semi

7-8 girls 

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

32.05

15

Colin Henry Stevens

1500m

17-18 boys

Unattached

4:13.65

16

Daenah Pressley

Long Jump

17-18 boys

MVP League

6.77m (22’-2½)

17

Marjanne Coley

400m

17-18 girls

MVP League

57.40

17

Michael Rose Jr

Triple Jump

15-16 boys

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

12.74m (41-9¾)

19

Cullen Capuano

3000m

15-16 boys

Unattached

9:44.11

19

Cullen Capuano

3000m

15-16 boys

Unattached

9:44.11

19

Tyler Pride

Long Jump

17-18 boys

Unattached

6.73m (22-1)

20

MVP League

400m Relay

17-18 girls

MVP League

48.35

22

Natalie Barnes

Long Jump

17-18 girls

MVP League

5.33m (17-6)

29

Michael Rose Jr

200m

15-16 boys

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

22.83

36

Daenah Pressley

Triple Jump

17-18 boys

MVP League

13.26m (43-6) +

Q

Ariyana Van Irvin

200m - 1st rd.

7-8 girls 

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

32.65 

Q

Michaela Rose

400m - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

55.82

Q

Michaela Rose

800m - 1st rd.

13-14 girls

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

2:16.18 

Q

Ariyana Van Irvin

800m - 1st rd.

7-8 girls 

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

2:54.08 

Q

Michailyn Rose

800m - 1st rd.

9-10 girls 

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

2:37.02

Q

Michail Rose

80m hurdls. - 1st rd.

11-12 boys

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

12.60

Q

Michail Rose

80m hurdls. - semi

11-12 boys

F.I.A. Ambassador Lions

12.30

Q

Antoinetta Avant

100m hurdls. - 1st. rd.

17-18 girls

Unattached

14.84

Q

Natalie Barnes

200m hurdls. - 1st rd.

17-18 girls

MVP League

1:02.51 

Q

MVP League

1600m Relay - 1st rd.

17-18 girls

MVP League

3:47.48

+ = wind aided   |   Q = qualified to next round   |   DQ = Disqualified   |   NM = No Mark