USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 10, 2016 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Veterans Park
Hoover, AL



VIRGINIA RESULTS                      complete championship results

Place

Name

Club

Time

8u Boys

137

Andrew Romer

Dale City Lightning Track Club

9:41

9-10 Girls

134

Ellie Goldberg

Unattached

15:06

273

Kaitlyn Reimbold

Dale City Lightning Track Club

15:57

9-10 Boys

11

Garrett Stickley

Runners Retreat Elite

11:42

37

Isaac Lamprecht

Unattached

12:11

11-12 Boys

25

Riley Dillon

Unattached

11:16

142

Ryan Stickley

Runners Retreat Elite

12:06

13-14 Girls

144

Jessica Palisca

Unattached

15:51

168

Elle Slater

Unattached

15:59

192

Mary Heinen

Richmond Track & Field

16:08

243

Kathryn Ellis

Richmond Track & Field

16:29

259

Josie Greer

Richmond Track & Field

16:34

264

Emilia Joyce

Richmond Track & Field

16:36

283

Caitlyn Segrest

Unattached

16:45

363

Angelita Perret

Unattached

20:03

13-14 Boys

90

William Gay

Unattached

13:45

168

Benjamin Palisca

Unattached

14:10

274

Gerrit Moyar

Richmond Track & Field

14:47

296

Kyle Ernandes

Unattached

14:53

323

Carter Burcham

Richmond Track & Field

15:05

326

Austin Runne

Richmond Track & Field

15:08

334

Tucker Snow

Unattached

15:12

345

Cole Lewis

Richmond Track & Field

15:17

389

Zach Atkinson

Richmond Track & Field

16:07

423

Tommy Bonniville

Richmond Track & Field

17:52

Teams

34

Richmond Track & Field

 

981 pts.

15-18 Girls

15-16 Individuals

 

Nicole Van Ess

Richmond Track & Field A

 

38

Megan Lee

Richmond Track & Field A

21:07

51

Alyssa Wright

Richmond Track & Field A

21:49

58

Morgan Ackley

Richmond Track & Field A

22:07

76

Hannah Smith

Richmond Track & Field A

23:26

82

Lindsay Graham

Richmond Track & Field A

23:48

84

Alycia Richardson

Richmond Track & Field B

23:54

93

Emily Turner

Richmond Track & Field B

24:53

17-18 Individuals

23

Andrea Macedo

Richmond Track & Field A

22:29

26

Jennifer Macias

Richmond Track & Field A

22:47

Teams

8

Richmond Track & Field

193 pts.

15-18 Boys

15-16 Individual Results

5

Jack Ikenberry

Richmond Track & Field A

16:30

23

Adam Sachs

Richmond Track & Field A

17:08

24

Oliver Wilson-Cook

Unattached

17:09

41

Patrick Sutphin

Richmond Track & Field A

17:26

44

Patrick McAndrew

Richmond Track & Field A

17:29

77

Carter Mann

Richmond Track & Field B

17:59

100

Avery Witherow

Richmond Track & Field C

18:19

106

Braham Raso

Richmond Track & Field C

18:21

110

Carter Morgan

Richmond Track & Field B

18:22

126

Brandon Parknow

Richmond Track & Field B

18:40

139

Jaideep Damle

Richmond Track & Field C

18:57

194

Matthew Fitchett

Richmond Track & Field C

20:52

17-18 Individual Results

7

Gavin Jenkins

Richmond Track & Field A

16:28

18

Max Frankel

Richmond Track & Field A

17:01

27

Noah Campbell

Richmond Track & Field A

17:15

53

Joseph Van Ess

Richmond Track & Field B

17:54

71

Blake Mason

Richmond Track & Field B

18:17

91

Evan Fitchett

Richmond Track & Field B

18:49

114

Joseph McDonald III

Richmond Track & Field C

22:14

Teams

3

Richmond Track & Field - A

125 pts.

19

Richmond Track & Field - B

564 pts.

29

Richmond Track & Field - C

773 pts.