USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Thursday, July 23, 2015 - Sunday, August 2, 2015
University of North Florida (UNF) – Hodges Stadium
Jacksonville, FL




news             photos               results              videos


NEWS

PHOTOS

Failed to load widget object.


VIRGINIA RESULTS     complete meet results  
send corrections to stayconnected@virginia.usatf.org

Place

Name

Club

Division

Event

Performance

1

Michaela Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

11-12 Girls

800m

2:15.44

1

Michaela Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

11-12 Girls

1500m

4:46.96

1

Michail Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

9-10 Boys

High Jump

1.42m/4-07.75

2

Michailyn Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

8&U Girls

800m

2:47.13

2

Michailyn Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

8&U Girls

1500m

5:48:21

4

Destiny Ward

VirginiaElite

15-16 Girls

Heptathlon

4309pts

4

Isaiah Stephens

LazersTC

11-12 Boys

Javelin

41.63m/136-07

4

Michael Davenport

Unattached

17-18 Boys

200m

21.46

4

Michaela Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

11-12 Girls

400m

57.98

5

Ashley Wallace

PWCPanters

13-14 Girls

Pentathlon

2934pts

6

Delaney Savedge

Unattached

17-18 Girls

2000m steeple

7:44.75

7

Michail Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

9-10 Boys

Long Jump

4.26m/13-11.75

9

Michael Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

13-14 Boys

Triple Jump

11.34m/37-02.50

10

Kiara-Ann Davis

Lion'sDen

15-16 Girls

High Jump

1.55m/5-01.00

12

Ryan Thomas

VirginiaSpecialForces

15-16 Boys

High Jump

1.80m/5-10.75

14

Abby Leschinger

TeamFlashTF

15-16 Girls

3000m race walk

24:45.95

14

Shatia Hubbard

CanesTrackandField

17-18 Girls

400m

56.33

17

Isaiah Stephens

LazersTC

11-12 Boys

Discus

25.23m/82-09

17

Rachael Zimmer

TidewaterStriders

8&U Girls

800m

3:04.52

17

Rachael Zimmer

TidewaterStriders

8&U Girls

1500m

6m 4s 640ms

18

Michael Davenport

Unattached

17-18 Boys

100m

10.87

21

Michael Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

13-14 Boys

400m

55.80

22

Isaiah Stephens

LazersTC

11-12 Boys

Shot Put

10.25m/33-07.50

26

Rachael Zimmer

TidewaterStriders

8&U Girls

400m

1:17.10

27

Jordan Lipinski

AimHighPoleVaul

17-18 Girls

Pole Vault

2.95m/9-08.00

28

Bruce Wenger

RichmondTF

17-18 Boys

Decathlon

3823pts

32

Kaena Riley

PWCPanters

9-10 Girls

Shot Put

5.56m/18-03.00

33

Aaron Shipe

Unattached

13-14 Boys

1500m

4:39.25

34

Shatia Hubbard

CanesTrackandField

17-18 Girls

Long Jump

4.93m/16-02.25

36

Kaena Riley

PWCPanters

9-10 Girls

Javelin

13.69m/44-11

DNS

Alexandra Osipenko

XtremeHeightsLLC

17-18 Girls

Pole Vault

-

DNS

Destiny Ward

VirginiaElite

15-16 Girls

400m

-

DNS

Jonathan Graham 

Unattached

17-18 Boys

Pole Vault

-

DNS

Michael Davenport

Unattached

17-18 Boys

400m

-

DNS

Tariq Carrington

Unattached

17-18 Boys

High Jump

-

DNS

Zion Gray

CanesTrackandField

8&U Boys

400m

-

DNS

Zion Gray

CanesTrackandField

8&U Boys

800m

-

Q

Kiara-Ann Davis

Lion'sDen

15-16 Girls

100m hurdles - 1st rd.

15.93

Q

Michael Davenport

Unattached

17-18 Boys

100m - 1st rd.

10.80

Q

Michael Davenport

Unattached

17-18 Boys

200m - 1st rd.

21.27

Q

Michael Davenport

Unattached

17-18 Boys

200m - 2nd rd.

21.23

Q

Michael Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

13-14 Boys

400m - 1st rd.

54.39

Q

Michaela Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

11-12 Girls

400m - 1st rd.

58.56

Q

Michaela Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

11-12 Girls

400m - 2nd rd.

58.46

Q

Michaela Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

11-12 Girls

800m - 1st rd.

2:21.16

Q

Michailyn Rose

F.I.A.Ambassadors

8&U Girls

800m - 1st rd.

2:54.96

Q

Shatia Hubbard

CanesTrackandField

17-18 Girls

400m hurdles

57.49