USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 12, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Ballon Fiesta Park
Albuquerque, NM


                                                       results                photos                   videos              meet website
VIRGINIA RESULTS           complete results

Place

Name

Club

Time

11-12 girls

126

Jessica Palisca

Unattached

12:58.1

13-14 girls

226

Katy Price

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:22.6

15-16 girls

8

Khloe Pointer

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:33.8

26

Archana Shekharan

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:24.4

38

Lindsay Graham

Richmond Track & Field Club

22:08.2

50

Megan Lee

Richmond Track & Field Club

22:44.2

66

Nicole Van Ess

Richmond Track & Field Club

23:30.5

67

Morgan Ackley

Richmond Track & Field Club

23:31.6

74

Isabel Galgano

Richmond Track & Field Club

23:46.0

75

Andrea Macedo

Richmond Track & Field Club

23:46.4

Team Results 15-16 girls

5

Richmond Track & Field Club

118 pts.

17-18 girls

2

Emma Call

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:59.0

5

Julia Wood

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:25.8

10

Willa King

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:14.0

19

Maggie Morgan

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:57.3

25

Katie Pokorny

Richmond Track & Field Club

22:20.3

Team Results 17-18 girls

1

Richmond Track & Field Club

17 pts.

9-10 boys

127

Isaac Lamprecht

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

13:12.1

13-14 boys

80

Jack Jeffrey

Richmond Track & Field Club

14:57.8

276

Niklas Becker

Unattached

16:45.9

329

Benjamin Palisca

Unattached

18:07.3

332

Cameron Gabe

Tidewater Striders

18:42.5

15-16 boys

13

Jack Ikenberry

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:37.1

34

Max Frankel

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:09.6

35

Joseph Paul

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:11.2

42

Patrick Sutphin

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:21.6

55

Joshua Shackelford

Unattached

18:39.3

56

Blake Mason

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:39.4

98

Evan Fitchett

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:17.9

108

Joseph Van Ess

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:22.9

110

Lane Johnson

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:23.1

115

Patrick McAndrew

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:25.4

130

Andrew McCullough

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:37.8

136

Adam Sachs

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:42.9

138

Avery Witherow

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:46.8

146

Brandon Parknow

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:53.2

164

Carter Mann

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:12.8

170

Jaideep Damle

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:18.6

195

Zachary Altizer

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:00.6

Team Results 15-16 boys

4

Richmond Track & Field Club A

131 pts.

16

Richmond Track & Field Club B

382 pts.

17-18 boys

5

Evan Fisher

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:17.0

6

Ryan Buscaglia

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:17.8

10

Grant Davis

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:41.3

12

Gavin Jenkins

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:42.7

35

Austin Morgan

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:59.4

36

Sterling Schmidt

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:08.7

37

Collin Mann

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:10.6

53

James Banta

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:50.8

Team Results 17-18 boys

1

Richmond Track & Field Club

35 pts.

VIRGINIA ENTRIES

Name

Division

Club

Jessica Palisca

11-12 girls

Unattached

Katy Price

13-14 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Alicen Potts

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Andrea Macedo

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Archana Shekharan

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Isabel Galgano

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Khloe Pointer

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Lindsay Graham

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Megan Lee

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Morgan Ackley

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Nicole Van Ess

15-16 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Emma Call

17-18 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Julia Wood

17-18 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Katie Pokorny

17-18 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Maggie Morgan

17-18 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Morgan Ray

17-18 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Willa King

17-18 girls

Richmond Track & Field Club

Isaac Lamprecht

9-10 boys

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

Benjamin Palisca

13-14 boys

Unattached

Cameron Gabe

13-14 boys

Tidewater Striders

Jack Jeffrey

13-14 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Niklas Becker

13-14 boys

Unattached

Adam Sachs

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Andrew McCullough

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Avery Witherow

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Blake Mason

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Brandon Parknow

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Carter Mann

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Evan Fitchett

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Jack Ikenberry

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Jaideep Damle

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Joseph Paul

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Joseph Van Ess

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Joshua Shackelford

15-16 boys

Unattached

Lane Johnson

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Max Frankel

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Patrick McAndrew

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Patrick Sutphin

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Zachary Altizer

15-16 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Austin Morgan

17-18 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Collin Mann

17-18 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Evan Fisher

17-18 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Gavin Jenkins

17-18 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Grant Davis

17-18 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

James Banta

17-18 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Ryan Buscaglia

17-18 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club

Sterling Schmidt

17-18 boys

Richmond Track & Field Club