USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championhips
Friday, March 13, 2015 - Sunday, March 15, 2015
Prince George's County Sports and Learning Complex
Landover, MD


VIRGINIA RESULTS   Full results

Place

Name

Club / Hometown

Performance

Event

Division

Assoc

1

Chapman, WIlliam

Unattached

3.36m/11-00.25

Pole Vault

15-16 boys

Virginia

1

Donohue, Ciara

Purcellville, VA

10:11.03

3000m

17-18 girls

Virginia

1

Jean, Nicholas

Manakin Sabot, VA

4:26.50

1500m

13-14 boys

Virginia

1

Jean, Nicholas

Manakin Sabot, VA

2:11.09

800m

13-14 boys

Virginia

1

Rose, Michaela

F.I.A. Ambassadors

2:28.68

800m

11-12 girls

Virginia

2

Garrison, Josiah

Toano, VA

4:19.91

1500m

15-16 boys

Virginia

2

Garrison, Josiah

Toano, VA

2:00.76

800m

15-16 boys

Virginia

2

Rose, Michaela

F.I.A. Ambassadors

1:01.26

400m

11-12 girls

Virginia

2

Rose, Michail

F.I.A. Ambassadors

1.25m/4-01.25

High Jump

9-10 boys

Virginia

2

Savedge, Delaney

Surry, VA

10:53.94

3000m

17-18 girls

Virginia

3

Jean, Nicholas

Manakin Sabot, VA

9:39.74 

3000m

13-14 boys

Virginia

3

MacKenzie, Georgie

Leesburg, VA

10:54.61

3000m

17-18 girls

Virginia

3

Waller, Vilesha

Heathsville, VA

11:29.83

3000m

15-16 girls

Virginia

4

Donohue, Kimberly

Purcellville, VA

10:56.85

3000m

17-18 girls

Virginia

4

Mcdaniel, Erin

Mechanicsville, VA

2.80m/9-02.25

Pole Vault

17-18 girls

Virginia

4

Snyder, Rachel

Purcellville, VA

5:08.58

1500m

17-18 girls

Virginia

4

Snyder, Rachel

Purcellville, VA

2:31.77

800m

17-18 girls

Virginia

4

Thomas, Ryan

Unattached

1.70m/5-07

High Jump

15-16 boys

Virginia

5

Barsanti, Blaise

Richmond TC

2.65m/8-08.25

Pole Vault

17-18 girls

Virginia

5

Rose, Michail

F.I.A. Ambassadors

1:08.04

400m

9-10 boys

Virginia

5

Rose, Michailyn

F.I.A. Ambassadors

3:14.01

800m

8&u girls

Virginia

6

Hiremath, Shanthi

Richmond TC

2.65m/8-08.25

Pole Vault

17-18 girls

Virginia

6

Howard, Myles

Nokesville, Va

23.34

200m

15-16 boys

Virginia

8

Rose, Michael

F.I.A. Ambassadors

5.15m/16-10.75

Long Jump

13-14 boys

Virginia

9

Bogucki, Colton

Purcellville, VA

4:30.39

1500m

15-16 boys

Virginia

9

Failor, Madison

Fredericksburg, VA

5:30.42

1500m

15-16 girls

Virginia

10

Failor, Madison

Fredericksburg, VA

2:41.52

800m

15-16 girls

Virginia

10

Howard, Myles

Nokesville, VA

5.14m/16-10.50

Long Jump

15-16 boys

Virginia

10

Rose, Michailyn

F.I.A. Ambassadors

1:22.39

400m

8&u girls

Virginia

11

Rose, Michael

F.I.A. Ambassadors

25.26

200m

13-14 boys

Virginia

14

Waller, Vilesha

Heathsville, VA

2:51.42

800m

15-16 girls

Virginia

19

Winston, Dewayne

Ashburn, VA

6.99

55m

17-18 boys

Virginia

21

Atkinson, Connor

Ashburn, VA

54.08

400m

17-18 boys

Virginia

22

Winston, Dewayne

Ashburn, VA

24.33

200m

17-18 boys

Virginia

26

Atkinson, Connor

Ashburn, VA

24.40

200m

17-18 boys

Virginia

28

King George

King George, VA

2:26.94

800m

15-16 boys

Virginia

28

Thomas, Ryan

Leesburg, VA

7.32

55m

15-16 boys

Virginia

34

Wenger, Bruce

Richmond TC

2:15.03

800m

17-18 boys

Virginia

Q

Howard, Myles

Nokesville, Va

23.70

200m

15-16 boys

Virginia

Q

Howard, Myles

Nokesville, Va

6.69

55m

15-16 boys

Virginia

Q

Rose, Michaela

F.I.A. Ambassadors

1:02.68

400m

11-12 girls

Virginia

Q

Rose, Michail

F.I.A. Ambassadors

1:09.04

400m

9-10 boys

Virginia

Q=Qualified for Finals