USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2014 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 13, 2014 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Whispering Pines Golf Course
Myrtle Beach , SC


NEWS


RESULTS complete event results
 

Place

Name

Team

TIme

 

8 & under boys

 

20

Jaymes Saunders

Unattached

8:05

 

67

Isaac Lamprecht

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

8:47

 

162

Ahmir Harris

Unattached

9:44

 

195

William McKinney

Unattached

10:20

 

8 & under girls

 

78

Rachael Zimmer

Tidewater Striders

9:21

 

109

Gracie Youngblood

Unattached

9:38

 

9-10 boys

 

64

Michail Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

11:37

 

96

Alex Blakely

Unattached

11:57

 

222

Darryl Byrd

Unattached

13:07

 

224

Luke Tompkins

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

13:10

 

251

Sean Groeninger

Unattached

13:25

 

9-10 girls

 

181

Qiana Boyd

Tidewater Striders

13:19

 

233

Sydney Byrd

Unattached

14:05

 

11-12 boys

 

127

Niklas Becker

Unattached

11:03

 

171

Elijah Bennett

Unattached

11:21

 

174

Willie Hinton

Unattached

11:21

 

278

Kyle Ernandes

Unattached

12:07

 

296

Cameron Gabe

Tidewater Striders

12:17

 

328

Simon Straw

Unattached

12:57

 

346

Glenn Glass

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

13:31

 

11-12 girls

 

52

Michaela Rose

F.I.A. Ambassadors

11:13

 

110

Zella Warner

Unattached

11:38

 

302

Maya Cea-Lavin

Unattached

12:54

 

364

Monika Blakely

Unattached

13:37

 

369

Nina Parziale

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

13:41

 

13-14 boys

 

4

Jack Ikenberry

Richmond Track & Field Club

12:54

 

105

Benjamin Werve

Tidewater Striders

13:59

 

130

Lane Johnson

Richmond Track & Field Club

14:08

 

166

Brandon Parknow

Richmond Track & Field Club

14:20

 

174

Jonathan Watson

This Little Light Running

14:23

 

220

Vincent Leo

Unattached

14:43

 

221

Patrick Sutphin

Richmond Track & Field Club

14:44

 

224

Patrick McAndrew

Richmond Track & Field Club

14:44

 

251

Abraham Martinez

Unattached

14:56

 

265

Joshua Shackelford

Unattached

15:00

 

287

Payton Fox

Richmond Track & Field Club

15:08

 

342

Gregory Jackson

Unattached

15:50

 

351

Carter Mann

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:03

 

372

Stuart Vailes

Unattached

16:47

 

Teams

 

14

Richmond Track & Field Club

 

453 pts

 

13-14 girls

 

219

Josie Martin

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:32

 

314

Rachel Brotherton

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

17:31

 

327

Isabel Galgano

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:41

 

334

Alycia Richardson

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:51

 

365

Hannah Purvis

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:02

 

375

Ashley Williams

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:51

 

Teams

 

33

Richmond Track & Field Club

 

878 pts

 

15-16 boys

 

5

Ryan Buscaglia

Richmond Track & Field Club

15:48

 

10

Jacob Watson

This Little Light Running

16:07

 

24

Gavin Jenkins

Unattached

16:17

 

102

Max Frankel

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:23

 

134

Curtis Ivanoff

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

17:49.2

 

158

Blake Mason

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:06

 

165

Evan Fitchett

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:12

 

168

Nate Martin

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:16

 

180

Henry Roberts

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:31

 

187

Joseph Van Ess

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:49

 

188

Michael-James Habgood

Unattached

18:52

 

216

Michael Rhyner

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:55

 

218

Andrew Creger

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:02

 

229

Brian Mejia

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:05

 

233

Zachary Altizer

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:15

 

Teams

 

12

Richmond Track & Field Club A

 

323 pts

 

19

Richmond Track & Field Club B

 

530 pts

 

15-16 girls

 

3

Julia Wood

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:59

 

4

Khloe Pointer

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:02

 

19

Emma Call

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:39

 

32

Archana Shekharan

Richmond Track & Field Club

19:27

 

57

Celia Wilson

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:26

 

94

Kaitlin Bennett

Unattached

21:24

 

98

Jonteya Reynolds-mosley

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:28

 

104

Maggie Morgan

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:37

 

132

Whitney Anderson

Richmond Track & Field Club

22:44

 

134

Kelsey Young

Richmond Track & Field Club

22:46

 

138

Halle Miller

Richmond Track & Field Club

23:20

 

Teams

 

2

Richmond Track & Field Club 

 

62 pts

 

17-18 boys

 

12

Joseph Boyle

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:02

 

15

Justin Wilck

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:07

 

20

Patrick Wachter

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:13

 

22

Sheldon Harris

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:14

 

25

Evan Fisher

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:19

 

28

Morgan Vest

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:31

 

37

Eric Kim

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:46

 

47

James Banta

Richmond Track & Field Club

16:57

 

57

Matthew Dean

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:07

 

58

Joshua Doss

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:07

 

63

Matthew Rucker

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:11

 

71

Cameron Wojcieszak

Greater Williamsburg Distance RC

17:24

 

75

Bruce Wenger

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:31

 

84

Sterling Schmidt

Richmond Track & Field Club

17:55

 

86

Nicholas Row

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:03

 

94

Darwin Anton

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:30

 

95

Benjamin Milburn-Town

Richmond Track & Field Club

18:31

 

Teams

 

1

Richmond Track & Field Club A

 

57 pts

 

8

Richmond Track & Field Club B

 

198 pts

 

17-18 girls

 

12

Emily Allen

Unattached

19:30

 

33

Willa King

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:30

 

34

Lauren Lewis

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:40

 

39

Katie Pokorny

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:49

 

41

Lucy Grinnan

Richmond Track & Field Club

20:51

 

42

Kayla McGhee

Unattached

20:53

 

47

Olivia Call

Richmond Track & Field Club

21:35

 

55

Lindsay Lickers

Richmond Track & Field Club

22:19

 

61

Megan Paul

Richmond Track & Field Club

23:43

 

Teams

 

3

Richmond Track & Field Club A

 

68 pts