USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo USATF Virginia Assoc. Open/Masters Track & Field Championships
Saturday, June 22, 2013 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School
Richmond, VA

Event 1  W45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 4.90m  6/23/2012   Tracey Battle, PVTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Battle, Tracey           W46 Potomac Valley T         4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
     4.40m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) FOUL      4.61m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
 
Event 1  W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================
60 Meet Reco: @ 3.84m  6/22/2013   Linda Lowery, Atlanta Track Cl              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lowery, Linda            W61 Atlanta Track Cl         3.84m@  NWI  12-07.25 
     3.84m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 1  W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 2.53m  6/22/2013   Ruby Richardson, Atlanta Track Cl           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ruby         W69 Atlanta Track Cl         2.53m@  NWI   8-03.75 
     1.85m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI) 2.25m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) 1.93m(NWI) 2.17m(NWI)
 
Event 2  M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 4.99m  6/22/2013   Chris Sarsony, Carolinas Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sarsony, Chris           M46 Carolinas Track          4.99m@  NWI  16-04.50 
     4.70m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)
 
Event 2  M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================
70 Meet Reco: @ 4.04m  6/25/2011   James Kinney, Potomac Valley                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rinaldo, Richard         M72 Unattached               2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
     2.91m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Rhoad, William           M71 Unattached               2.60m   NWI   8-06.50 
     2.30m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI) 2.33m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 3  W45 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 9.97m  6/23/2012   Tracey Battle, PVTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Tracey           W46 Potomac Valley T         9.36m   NWI  30-08.50 
     8.87m(NWI) 8.83m(NWI) FOUL      9.10m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI) 9.36m(NWI)
  2 Gibson, Koura            W48 Potomac Valley T         8.71m   NWI  28-07.00 
     FOUL      8.71m(NWI) 8.62m(NWI) 8.71m(NWI) 8.49m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 4  M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 11.27m  6/26/2010   Marcus Battle, Potomac Valley Track        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Battle, Marcus           M54 Potomac Valley T        10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
     FOUL      10.29m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) 10.85m(NWI) FOUL      10.90m(NWI)
 
Event 4  M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 10.75m  6/22/2013   Bruce McBarnette, Potomac Valley T         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McBarnette, Bruce        M55 Potomac Valley T        10.75m@  NWI  35-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.27m(NWI) 10.28m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 6  M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 1.72m  6/23/2012   Gregory Vidos, Southern                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Echols, Jonathan         M51 Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 6  M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 1.80m  6/22/2013   Bruce McBarnette, Potomac Valley T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McBarnette, Bruce        M55 Potomac Valley T         1.80m@   5-10.75 
 
Event 6  M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 1.38m  6/23/2012   Richard Klehm, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klelm, Pickord           M69 Potomac Valley T         1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 6  M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rhoad, William           M71 Unattached               0.90m    2-11.50 
 
Event 7  W30 Shot Put
==========================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 9.11m  6/22/2013   Nicole Knight, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knight, Nicole           W30 Unattached               9.11m@  29-10.75 
      9.11m  FOUL  8.41m  FOUL  FOUL  8.08m
 
Event 7  W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 6.27m  6/22/2013   Ruby Richardson, Atlanta Track Cl           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ruby         W69 Atlanta Track Cl         6.27m@  20-07.00 
      5.80m  6.27m  5.48m  6.17m  5.75m  6.04m
 
Event 8  M35 Shot Put
==========================================================================
35 Meet Reco: @ 11.50m  7/12/2008   Sammy Parlow                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Welch, Sekenia           M37 Unattached              10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.53m  10.31m  9.89m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 8  M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 13.44m  6/22/2013   Ross McDonald, Pony Express                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross           M54 Pony Express            13.44m@  44-01.25 
      11.66m  11.49m  11.03m  12.38m  13.15m  13.44m
  2 Cancino, Frank           M54 Unattached              13.23m   43-05.00 
      10.57m  10.76m  10.43m  10.37m  11.73m  13.23m
  3 Echols, Jonathan         M51 Unattached              11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.59m  9.87m  FOUL  10.30m  11.06m  11.04m
  4 Fogler, Joe              M52 Unattached              10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.61m  9.23m  10.20m  10.06m  10.37m  10.32m
 
Event 8  M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
70 Meet Reco: @ 12.21m  6/22/2013   Walter Bass, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bass, Walter             M70 Unattached              12.21m@  40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.21m  12.03m  11.91m  FOUL  11.49m
  2 McCabe, Lee              M73 Potomac Valley T         8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.37m  8.47m  8.50m  8.27m  8.81m  8.80m
  3 Rinaldo, Richard         M72 Unattached               8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.34m  7.62m  8.79m  8.00m  7.89m  FOUL
  4 Rhoad, William           M71 Unattached               7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.17m  7.07m  6.91m  6.75m  7.29m  7.23m
 
Event 10  M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 2.75m  6/22/2013   Robert Disse, Richmond Track &              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Disse, Robert            M57 Richmond Track &         2.75m@   9-00.25 
 
Event 10  M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 2.74m  6/25/2011   Richard Klehm, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klelm, Pickord           M69 Potomac Valley T         2.55m    8-04.25 
 
Event 11  W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 28-00  6/22/2013   Robyn Fogler, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fogler, Robyn            W56 Unattached               28-00@     8.53m 
      25-01  26-11  25-10  28-00  25-00  26-02
 
Event 12  M35 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
35 Meet Reco: @ 108-08  6/22/2013   Sekenia Welch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Welch, Sekenia           M37 Unattached              108-08@    33.12m 
      108-08  101-07  106-11  FOUL  104-04  FOUL
 
Event 12  M45 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 120-05  6/22/2013   Dan Brown, Pony Express                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan               M47 Pony Express            120-05@    36.70m 
      98-09  120-00  115-05  FOUL  120-05  116-07
  2 Sarsony, Chris           M46 Carolinas Track          96-11     29.54m 
      FOUL  87-06  FOUL  FOUL  96-11  84-08
 
Event 12  M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 119-01  6/22/2013   Frank Cancino, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cancino, Frank           M54 Unattached              119-01@    36.29m 
      117-04  FOUL  119-01  FOUL  109-04  109-10
  2 Fogler, Joe              M52 Unattached              116-03     35.43m 
      107-01  116-03  106-09  FOUL  111-04  FOUL
  3 Echols, Jonathan         M51 Unattached               90-10     27.68m 
      90-04  89-07  90-10  FOUL  FOUL  83-08
  3 McDonald, Ross           M54 Pony Express             90-10     27.68m 
      68-10  90-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  83-03
 
Event 12  M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 118-04  6/22/2013   Nick Nichols, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Nick            M66 Unattached              118-04@    36.06m 
      114-04  118-04  113-03  116-01  113-09  115-06
 
Event 12  M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
70 Meet Reco: @ 81-06  6/22/2013   Lee McCabe, Potomac Valley T                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCabe, Lee              M73 Potomac Valley T         81-06@    24.84m 
      FOUL  FOUL  74-10  FOUL  FOUL  81-06
  2 Rinaldo, Richard         M72 Unattached               78-04     23.87m 
      67-06  68-06  67-00  59-06  53-11  78-04
  3 Rhoad, William           M71 Unattached               68-10     20.98m 
      67-00  68-10  66-11  FOUL  57-04  66-01
 
Event 12  M105+ Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Ryan               M17 Unattached              134-01     40.86m 
      117-08  125-07  134-01  FOUL  119-04  129-02
 
Event 13  W45 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 15.90  6/22/2013   Koura Gibson, Potomac Valley T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gibson, Koura            W48 Potomac Valley T         15.90@  NWI 
 
Event 13  W60 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
60 Meet Reco: @ 19.40  6/22/2013   Linda Lowery, Atlanta Track Cl              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowery, Linda            W61 Atlanta Track Cl         19.40@  NWI 
 
Event 14  M30 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 14.40  6/27/2009   Karriem Pierre, L.O.S.Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell, Damond         M30 Elite Track & Fi         15.00   NWI 
 
Event 14  M65 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 27.21  6/22/2013   Thomas Waite, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Waite, Thomas            M65 Unattached               27.21@  NWI 
 
Event 15  W30 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 12.12  6/27/2009   Latisha Moulds, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burroughs, Tameka        W31 Unattached               14.21  -1.8 
 
Event 15  W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 14.83  6/22/2013   Wanda Robinson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robinson, Wanda          W51 Unattached               14.83@ -1.8 
 
Event 15  W55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 14.56  6/22/2013   Loretta Woodward, Atlanta Track Cl          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woodward, Loretta        W59 Atlanta Track Cl         14.56@ -1.8 
 
Event 15  W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 20.65  6/22/2013   Ruby Richardson, Atlanta Track Cl           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ruby         W69 Atlanta Track Cl         20.65@ -1.8 
 
Event 16  M30 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 11.22  7/12/2008   Earl Owens, Jr., Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Noel, Brandon            M31 Unattached               11.87   NWI  2 
 
Event 16  M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 11.20  7/12/2008   Lonnie Hooker, Strive                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Lynn            M48 Unattached               13.50   NWI  2 
  2 Johnson, Wilbert         M46 Pony Express             13.52   NWI  2 
 
Event 16  M50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 11.99  7/12/2008   Tom Jones                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harrison, Adrian         M52 Maryland Masters         13.18  -2.3 
 
Event 16  M55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 11.46  6/27/2009   Oscar Peyton, Unattched                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDonnough, Kaestner     M57 Pony Express             13.21  -2.3 
  2 Ray, III, Marshall       M55 Pony Express             14.06  -2.3 
 
Event 16  M60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
60 Meet Reco: @ 12.21  6/22/2013   Oscar Peyton, Potomac Valley T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M60 Potomac Valley T         12.21@ -2.3 
 
Event 16  M65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 12.98  6/23/2012   Ty Brown, Glenarden Master                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moon, Richard            M66 Unattached               16.02  -2.3 
 
Event 16  M70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
70 Meet Reco: @ 13.50  6/26/2010   Albert Williams, Potomac Valley Track       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rhoad, William           M71 Unattached               16.05  -2.3 
  2 Fuhrman, Robert          M71 Unattached               16.06  -2.3 
 
Event 16  M75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
75 Meet Reco: @ 16.25  6/22/2013   William Powell, Jr, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Powell, Jr, William      M75 Unattached               16.25@ -2.3 
 
Event 18  M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 4:52.66  6/26/2010   Terence McLaughin, Potomac Valley Track   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nesbit, Robert           M49 US Army                5:11.94  
  2 Sarsony, Chris           M46 Carolinas Track        5:11.97  
 
Event 18  M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 4:45.29  6/22/2013   Chris Northrup, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northrup, Chris          M50 Unattached             4:45.29@ 
  2 Montgomery, Ed           M50 Pony Express           5:01.44  
 
Event 18  M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 4:35.71  6/26/2010   Stephen Chantry, Colonial Road Runner     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Inzana, Tom              M59 Blacksburg Strid           DNF  
 
Event 18  M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 6:29.38  6/22/2013   Thomas Waite, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waite, Thomas            M65 Unattached             6:29.38@ 
 
Event 19  W40 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
40 Meet Reco: @ 1:04.26  6/22/2013   Georgia, Georgia                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgia  'A'                                        1:04.26@ 
  2 Virginia  'A'                                       1:14.02  
 
Event 22  M30 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 49.11  6/22/2013   Troy Wikerson II, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wikerson II, Troy        M31 Unattached               49.11@  2 
  2 Campbell, Damond         M30 Elite Track & Fi         57.21   2 
 
Event 22  M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 54.11  6/23/2012   Benjamin Cureton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Rohan          M46 Pony Express             58.86   2 
 
Event 22  M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 1:04.00  6/23/2012   Steve Coenen, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, III, Marshall       M55 Pony Express           1:06.32  
 
Event 22  M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
60 Meet Reco: @ 1:03.32  6/22/2013   Dean Beatty, Tidewater Stride             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatty, Dean             M60 Tidewater Stride       1:03.32@ 
 
Event 22  M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 1:03.89  6/26/2010   Alan Irwin, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moon, Richard            M66 Unattached             1:12.98  
  2 Waite, Thomas            M65 Unattached             1:22.30  
 
Event 22  M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
70 Meet Reco: @ 1:14.31  6/22/2013   John Shenk, Manasota Track C              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenk, John              M70 Manasota Track C       1:14.31@ 
 
Event 22  M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
75 Meet Reco: @ 1:34.95  6/22/2013   William Powell, Jr, Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Jr, William      M75 Unattached             1:34.95@ 
 
Event 24  M65 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 1:10.95  6/22/2013   Thomas Waite, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waite, Thomas            M65 Unattached             1:10.95@ 
 
Event 24  M105+ 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan            M16 Special Forces         1:01.63  
 
Event 26  M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 2:19.14  7/12/2008   Donald Bond, Lazers Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nesbit, Robert           M49 US Army                2:29.51  
 
Event 26  M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 2:18.70  6/22/2013   Chris Northrup, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northrup, Chris          M50 Unattached             2:18.70@ 
  2 Joyce, Michael           M52 Unattached             2:33.08  
  3 Montgomery, Ed           M50 Pony Express           2:37.25  
 
Event 26  M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 2:47.43  6/25/2011   Robbie Perry, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jay              M66 Tidewater Stride       2:55.20  
  2 Waite, Thomas            M65 Unattached             3:15.12  
 
Event 27  W30 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 24.77  6/23/2012   Keisha Thorpe, USA Elite                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mock, Jill               W33 Unattached               28.21   NWI 
 
Event 27  W55 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 30.22  6/22/2013   Loretta Woodward, Atlanta Track Cl          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woodward, Loretta        W59 Atlanta Track Cl         30.22@  NWI 
 
Event 27  W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
60 Meet Reco: @ 34.45  6/22/2013   Linda Lowery, Atlanta Track Cl              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowery, Linda            W61 Atlanta Track Cl         34.45@  NWI 
 
Event 28  M30 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 22.56  6/22/2013   Troy Wikerson II, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wikerson II, Troy        M31 Unattached               22.56@  NWI  2 
  2 Noel, Brandon            M31 Unattached               24.26   NWI  2 
 
Event 28  M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 22.40  6/27/2009   Lonnie Hooker, Strive                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Lynn            M48 Unattached               27.68   NWI  2 
  2 Sarsony, Chris           M46 Carolinas Track          28.05   NWI  2 
 
Event 28  M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 25.06  6/25/2011   Rohan Stuart, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Echols, Jonathan         M51 Unattached               32.10   NWI  2 
 
Event 28  M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 23.53  6/27/2009   Oscar Peyton, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McDonnough, Kaestner     M57 Pony Express             27.23   NWI  1 
  2 Ray, III, Marshall       M55 Pony Express             37.41   NWI  2 
 
Event 28  M60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
60 Meet Reco: @ 25.32  6/22/2013   Oscar Peyton, Potomac Valley T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M60 Potomac Valley T         25.32@  NWI 
 
Event 28  M65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
65 Meet Reco: @ 27.31  6/23/2012   Ty Brown, Glenarden Master                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moon, Richard            M66 Unattached               32.91   NWI 
 
Event 28  M70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
70 Meet Reco: @ 33.49  6/22/2013   Robert Fuhrman, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fuhrman, Robert          M71 Unattached               33.49@  NWI 
  2 Rhoad, William           M71 Unattached               33.82   NWI 
  3 Shenk, John              M70 Manasota Track C         34.76   NWI 
  4 Rinaldo, Richard         M72 Unattached               39.66   NWI 
 
Event 28  M75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
75 Meet Reco: @ 35.99  6/22/2013   William Powell, Jr, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Powell, Jr, William      M75 Unattached               35.99@  NWI 
 
Event 32  M45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 32.21m  6/22/2013   Chris Sarsony, Carolinas Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarsony, Chris           M46 Carolinas Track         32.21m@    105-08 
      FOUL  26.07m  FOUL  29.49m  32.21m  30.08m
 
Event 32  M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 36.26m  6/22/2013   Joe Fogler, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fogler, Joe              M52 Unattached              36.26m@    118-11 
      28.83m  34.39m  36.26m  35.80m  35.11m  33.30m
  2 Cancino, Frank           M54 Unattached              35.70m     117-01 
      FOUL  27.90m  FOUL  28.72m  32.78m  35.70m
 
Event 32  M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
60 Meet Reco: @ 24.88m  6/22/2013   Keith Witherspoon, Pony Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Keith       M60 Pony Express            24.88m@     81-07 
      19.33m  20.38m  21.04m  20.68m  FOUL  24.88m
 
Event 35  W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
45 Meet Reco: @ 18:45.99  6/22/2013   Rebecca Garson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garson, Rebecca          W48 Unattached            18:45.99@ 
 
Event 35  W50 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 21:55.73  6/22/2013   Paula Graham, Tidewater Stride           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Paula            W50 Tidewater Stride      21:55.73@ 
 
Event 36  M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
70 Meet Reco: @ 22:23.56  6/23/2012   Steve Durrant, TIdewater Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durrant, Steve           M74 Tidewater Stride      23:03.34  
 
Event 41  W30 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 10:07.39  6/22/2013   Gina Slaby, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slaby, Gina              W32 Unattached            10:07.39@ 
 
Event 41  W55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
55 Meet Reco: @ 12:29.49  6/22/2013   Deborah Snagg, Richmond Track &          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snagg, Deborah           W57 Richmond Track &      12:29.49@ 
 
Event 41  W60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
60 Meet Reco: @ 19:21.94  6/22/2013   Annette Sirica, Pony Express             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sirica, Annette          W61 Pony Express          19:21.94@ 
 
Event 42  M30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
30 Meet Reco: @ 16:08.71  6/22/2013   Steve Slaby, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slaby, Steve             M32 Unattached            16:08.71@ 
 
Event 43  W18-29 Long Jump
===============================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 5.04m  6/22/2013   Marquite Mines, Pony Express                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mines, Marquite          W29 Pony Express             5.04m@  NWI  16-06.50 
     5.04m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(NWI) FOUL      4.85m(NWI)
  2 Boisseau, Anna           W22 Pony Express             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
     3.03m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)
 
Event 44  M18-29 Long Jump
===============================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 6.36m  6/22/2013   Jamara Price, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Jamara            M27 Unattached               6.36m@  NWI  20-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.30m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI)
  2 Vest, Tyler              M18 Governors Track          5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 46  M18-29 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 16.25m  6/26/2010   Samyr Laine, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Halmi, Hasheem           M23 Unattached              15.23m   NWI  49-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.23m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Vest, Tyler              M18 Governors Track         13.44m   NWI  44-01.25 
     12.86m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI) 13.44m(NWI) 13.32m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 48  M18-29 High Jump
==========================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 2.05m  6/22/2013   Darius Parcell, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parcell, Darius          M22 Unattached               2.05m@   6-08.75 
 
Event 55  W18-29 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 16.61  6/22/2013   Mariah Ransom, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ransom, Mariah           W21 Unattached               16.61@  NWI 
 
Event 57  W18-29 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 12.00  6/25/2011   Miriam Khan, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Trasure        W22 Pony Express             13.85  -1.8 
  2 Mines, Marquite          W29 Pony Express             14.20  -1.8 
  3 Ciera, Jervier           W26 Unattached               17.36  -1.8 
 
Event 58  M18-29 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 11.09  6/23/2012   Cyrus Wesley, Shore AC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robinson, Garrett        M18 Unattached               11.56  -0.7 
  2 Blair, Kurtis            M19 Potomac Valley T         11.86  -0.7 
  3 Hernandez, Jeffrey       M24 Pony Express             12.15  -0.7 
 
Event 61  W40 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
40 Meet Reco: @ 54.97  6/22/2013   Pony Express, Pony Express                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pony Express  'A'                                     54.97@ 
 
Event 62  M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 50.36  6/22/2013   Pony Express, Pony Express                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pony Express  'A'                                     50.36@ 
 
Event 62  M40 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
40 Meet Reco: @ 46.34  6/22/2013   Intimate Speed, Intimate Speed              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Intimate Speed  'A'                                   46.34@ 
 
Event 62  M50 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
50 Meet Reco: @ 51.41  6/22/2013   Pony Express, Pony Express                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pony Express  'A'                                     51.41@ 
 
Event 63  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 1:06.55  6/22/2013   Mariah Ransom, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ransom, Mariah           W21 Unattached             1:06.55@ 
 
Event 64  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 48.86  6/27/2009   Chris Courson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pressley, Dominique      M27 Athletic Xpress          50.32  
  2 Lanoue, Ryan             M19 Unattached               53.92  
  3 Hernandez, Jeffrey       M24 Pony Express             58.70  
 
Event 70  M18-29 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 21.97  6/27/2009   Peter Diamond, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pressley, Dominique      M27 Athletic Xpress          22.56   NWI 
  2 Robinson, Garrett        M18 Unattached               22.60   NWI 
  3 Delaney, Javon           M20 Unattached               24.93   NWI 
 
Event 73  M18-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 13:38.34  6/22/2013   Aaron Hill, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Aaron              M18 Unattached            13:38.34@ 
  2 Lanoue, Ryan             M19 Unattached            17:08.17  
  3 Schnorbus, David         M20 Unattached            17:52.27  
 
Event 80  M14-17 High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1.65m  6/22/2013   Jordan Roach, Special Forces                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan            M16 Special Forces           1.65m@   5-05.00 
 
Event 82  M14-17 Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12.38m  6/22/2013   Ryan Long, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Ryan               M17 Unattached              12.38m@  40-07.50 
 
Event 86  M14-17 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 32.73m  6/22/2013   Ryan Long, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Ryan               M17 Unattached              32.73m@    107-04 
      29.67m  31.64m  32.73m  30.35m  29.25m  32.32m
 
Event 90  M14-17 110 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15.22  6/22/2013   Jordan Roach, Special Forces                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roach, Jordan            M16 Special Forces           15.22@  NWI 
 
Event 98  M14-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 54.71  6/22/2013   Jabari McKnight, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKnight, Jabari         M14 Unattached               54.71@ 
 
Event 102  M14-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:11.30  6/22/2013   Jabari McKnight, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKnight, Jabari         M14 Unattached             2:11.30@ 
  2 Schnorbus, Jack          M17 Unattached             2:11.57  
 
Event 111  W18-29 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 2.92m  6/22/2013   Caitlin Brezina, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brezina, Caitlin         W19 Unattached               2.92m@   9-07.00 
 
Event 112  M18-29 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
18-29 Meet R: @ 4.00m  6/22/2013   Andrew Elmore, Pony Express                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elmore, Andrew           M28 Pony Express             4.00m@  13-01.50